Surname Given Names Year Gender Register Number School Form Also listed War Service Parent Address Occupation Athletics Swimming Cricket Soccer Rugby League Tennis Prefects Other Image
Arthur Fanny 1906 G 16 NHS
_x001D_
John A. Arthur_x001D_ Tighes Hill near Newcastle Miner







Baker Edith 1906 G 42 NHS
_x001D_
Arthur Baker_x001D_ Beaumont Street, Hamilton Miner







Beavis Alice 1906 G 46 NHS
_x001D_
Walter Beavis_x001D_ Watt Street, Newcastle Senior Inspector of Schools







Billett Ruby 1906 G 32 NHS
_x001D_
George Billett_x001D_ 100 Hunter Street, Newcastle Shop Manager







Blacklock Lydia 1906 G 9 NHS
_x001D_
Jonathon Blacklock_x001D_ Martin Street, Jesmond Deputy in Coal Mine







Boland Miriam 1906 G 7 NHS
_x001D_
George Boland_x001D_ Elcho Street, Hamilton Teacher







Bootle Bertha 1906 G 27 NHS
_x001D_
William C. Bootle_x001D_ Clarke Street, Plattsburg Retired Teacher







Bourke Cecil 1906 B 37 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas A. Burke_x001D_ 19 Charles Street, Cooks Hill Architect & Surveyor







Brown Jane 1906 G 11 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Brown_x001D_ Mary Street, Plattsburg Miner







Brown Rosina 1906 G 23 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Brown_x001D_ Watt Street, Newcastle Sergeant of Police







Brownlee William 1906 B 43 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 William Brownlee_x001D_ Hynds Street, West Wallsend Miner







Buxton George 1906 B 38 NHS
_x001D_
Edward Buxton_x001D_ Railway Street, Merewether Engineer







Caldwell Florence 1906 G 26 NHS
_x001D_
Asbury Caldwell_x001D_ Brown Street, Newcastle Minister







Chalmers Alex 1906 B 31 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 John Chalmers_x001D_ Newcastle Rd, Wallsend Engineer







Chard Daisy 1906 G 24 NHS
_x001D_
Henry J. Chard_x001D_ Gray Street, Wickham Ice Merchant







Chippendall Kenneth 1906 B 33 NHS
_x001D_
Henry H. Chippendall_x001D_ Upper Perkins Street, Newcastle Clerk of Petty Sessions, Newcastle







Coates Sarah 1906 G 43 NHS
_x001D_
George A. Coates_x001D_ Teralba Bricklayer







Cooke Hilda 1906 G 30 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Cooke_x001D_ 99 Laman Street, Newcastle Bricklayer







Cooper Elsie 1906 G 4 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Cooper_x001D_ Park Street, Merewether Engine Driver







Craig Victor 1906 B 11 NHS
_x001D_
John J. Craig_x001D_ 26 Church Street, Newcastle Teacher







Cummings Mary 1906 G 28 NHS
_x001D_
John Cummings_x001D_ Regan Street, Adamstown Miner







Cummings Victor 1906 B 22 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Cummings_x001D_ Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow Blacksmith







Davis Roy 1906 B 3 NHS
_x001D_
William Davis_x001D_ Bryant Street, Merewether Miner







Dransfield William 1906 B 12 NHS
_x001D_
Joseph Dransfield_x001D_ Ourimbah Teacher







Durie George 1906 B 7 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Durie_x001D_ West Wallsend Draper







Dyer Ethel 1906 G 17 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Dyer_x001D_ Lawson Street, Hamilton Furnaceman







Eaton Annie 1906 G 40 NHS
_x001D_
James A. Eaton_x001D_ Bentcliffe Farm, Adamstown Carpenter







Ferguson Elizabeth 1906 G 48 NHS
_x001D_
John Ferguson_x001D_ Victoria Street, New Lambton Miner







Firkin Caleb 1906 B 35 NHS
_x001D_
Caleb Firkin_x001D_ Robert Street, Plattsburg Draper







Forbes Mina 1906 G 1 NHS
_x001D_
James Forbes_x001D_ Nelson Street, Wallsend Storekeeper







Forgie James 1906 B 19 NHS
_x001D_
James A. Forgie_x001D_ Phoebe Street, Islington Inspector of Nuisances, Wickham







Fry Alice 1906 G 14 NHS
_x001D_
John J. Fry_x001D_ Church Street, Newcastle Stone Mason







Germon Minnie 1906 G 29 NHS
_x001D_
William Germon_x001D_ Scott Street, Newcastle Dairy Farmer







Harris Dorothy 1906 G 2 NHS
_x001D_
William Harris_x001D_ Station Street, Waratah Postmaster







Harris Irene 1906 G 41 NHS
_x001D_
Harry W. Harris_x001D_ McCormack Street, Newcastle Printer







Harris Kathleen 1906 G 21 NHS
_x001D_
William Harris_x001D_ Station Street, Waratah Postmaster







Hawkins Gladys 1906 G 25 NHS
_x001D_
Catherine Hawkins_x001D_ Station Street, Waratah Storekeeper







Henson Dorothy 1906 G 50 NHS
_x001D_
Joshua Henson_x001D_ ‘Wilgha’ Mayfield Engineer







Henson Marjory 1906 G 18 NHS
_x001D_
Joshua Henson_x001D_ Barton Street, Mayfield Chief Engineer, Water & Sewerage Department Newcastle







Hindman Eveline 1906 G 8 NHS
_x001D_
Annie Ryan_x001D_ Tyrrell Street, Newcastle Teacher







Hobson Jessie 1906 G 15 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Hobson_x001D_ Bennett Street, Hamilton Produce Merchant







Honse William 1906 B 29 NHS
_x001D_
Herbert Honse_x001D_ Everton Street, Hamilton Merchant







Howell Leslie 1906 B 1 NHS
_x001D_
David Howell_x001D_ Brown Street, West Wallsend Teacher







Hughes Richard 1906 B 40 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Hughes_x001D_ Hopkin Street, Merewether Crane Driver







Humphris Frank 1906 B 16 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Humphris_x001D_ Darby Street, Newcastle Draper







Jones Ernest 1906 B 6 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Jones_x001D_ Owen’s Gap via Scone Teacher







Jones Harold 1906 B 36 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Jones_x001D_ Owen’s Gap, Scone Teacher







Kilminsky Stanley 1906 B 42 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Kilminsky_x001D_ Elder Street, Lambton Draper







Kilminster Harry 1906 B 9 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Kilminster_x001D_ Elder Street, Lambton Draper







King Jon 1906 B 39 NHS
_x001D_
James King_x001D_ Little Young Street, Carrington Miner







Knight Eva 1906 G 44 NHS
_x001D_
William Knight_x001D_ New Lambton Carpenter







Laing Oliver P 1906 B 8 NHS
_x001D_
William Laing_x001D_ Boscawen Street, Plattsburg Engine Driver







Latham Clarence 1906 B 30 NHS
_x001D_
Joseph Honse_x001D_ Coopernook Manning River Manager Saw Mill







Leslie Sydna 1906 G 38 NHS
_x001D_
Alfred G. Leslie_x001D_ Perkins Street, Newcastle Journalist







MacDonald Flora 1906 G 47 NHS
_x001D_
David MacDonald_x001D_ Zaara Street, Newcastle Manager Paul & Grays







Massie Raymond 1906 B 24 NHS
_x001D_
William Massie_x001D_ Dunbar Street, Stockton Ironmonger







McDonnell Evelyn 1906 G 6 NHS
_x001D_
Bryan McDonnell_x001D_ Charles Street, Cooks Hill Painter







Miller Duncan 1906 B 23 NHS
_x001D_
Isabelle Miller_x001D_ Union Street, Cooks Hill Domestic Duties







Morris Ernest 1906 B 46 NHS
_x001D_
William Morris_x001D_ 86 Newcomen Street, Newcastle Manager of Newcastle Herald







Mulvey Eric 1906 B 18 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 George W. Mulvey_x001D_ Crebert Street, Mayfield Commercial Agent







Newburn Maude 1906 G 22 NHS
_x001D_
William Newburn_x001D_ Hamilton Street, Merewether Colliery Under Manager







Oldham René 1906 G 37 NHS
_x001D_
Joseph W. Oldham_x001D_ Pearson Street, New Lambton Council Clerk







Percival John B 1906 B 13 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Percival_x001D_ 76 Church Street, Newcastle Teacher







Percy Herbert 1906 B 26 NHS
_x001D_
William Percy_x001D_ Cleary Street, Hamilton Turncock on Water Board







Petrie Marie 1906 G 34 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Petrie_x001D_ Lindsay Street, Hamilton Miner







Philips Gladys 1906 G 36 NHS
_x001D_
Mary Philips_x001D_ 23 High Street, Newcastle Domestic Duties







Polak Connie 1906 G 39 NHS
_x001D_
Louis E. Polak_x001D_ Hill Street, Lambton Commercial Traveller







Polak Emmie 1906 G 45 NHS
_x001D_
Louis E. Polak_x001D_ Hill Street, Lambton Commercial Traveller







Porteous Marjorie 1906 G 12 NHS
_x001D_
John Porteous_x001D_ Gosford Rd, Adamstown Teacher







Porteous Neville 1906 B 25 NHS
_x001D_
John R. Porteous_x001D_ Main Street, Adamstown Teacher







Prince Thomas 1906 B 17 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Prince_x001D_ Fern Street, Islington Engine Driver







Raysmith Enid 1906 G 33 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas H. Raysmith_x001D_ 23 Brown Street, Newcastle Jeweller







Richards Elsie 1906 G 31 NHS
_x001D_
William Richards_x001D_ Wolfe Street, Newcastle Storekeeper







Robbins Daisy 1906 G 20 NHS
_x001D_
Evelyn E. Robbins_x001D_ 120 Church Street, Newcastle Engineer







Ryan Maud 1906 G 5 NHS
_x001D_
Martin Ryan_x001D_ Darby Street, Cooks Hill Painter







Sanders Mary 1906 G 10 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Sanders_x001D_ Martindale Street, Wallsend Miner







Skilton Henry 1906 B 15 NHS
_x001D_
George Skilton_x001D_ Fullerton Street, Stockton Carpenter







Slater Ada 1906 G 35 NHS
_x001D_
William Slater_x001D_ 6 Newcomen Street, Newcastle Ironmonger







Smith Duncan Malcolm 1906 B 28 NHS
_x001D_
Duncan Smith_x001D_ Parry Street, Cooks Hill Master Mariner







Smith John W 1906 B 14 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 George Smith_x001D_ Elder Street, Lambton Publican







Squirrell Norman 1906 B 47 NHS
_x001D_
Minnie Squirrell_x001D_ 150 Darby Street, Cooks Hill








Steele Robert 1906 B 32 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Steele_x001D_ Laman Street, Cooks Hill Secretary Wood Brothers







Stove Agnes 1906 G 19 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Stove_x001D_ Watt Street, Newcastle Sergeant of Police







Stove Robert 1906 B 4 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Stove_x001D_ Watt Street, Newcastle Sergeant of Police







Stretch Cliffe 1906 B 44 NHS
_x001D_
John F. Stretch_x001D_ The Deanery Newcastle Anglican Bishop







Stretch Jeanie 1906 G 49 NHS
_x001D_
John F. Stretch_x001D_ The Deanery, Newcastle Anglican Bishop







Stretch Kenneth 1906 B 45 NHS
_x001D_
John F. Stretch_x001D_ The Deanery Newcastle Anglican Bishop







Sussman Maurice 1906 B 20 NHS
_x001D_
Hans Sussman_x001D_ Maitland Rd, Mayfield Publican







Sutherland Nellie 1906 G 3 NHS
_x001D_
William Sutherland_x001D_ 90 Laman Street, Cooks Hill Wharf Labourer







Swan John 1906 B 5 NHS
_x001D_
John Swan_x001D_ Brown Street, West Wallsend Miner







Thorne Harold 1906 B 34 NHS
_x001D_
George A. Thorne_x001D_ Bruce Street, Cooks Hill Teacher Newcastle South







Walker Christie 1906 B 10 NHS
_x001D_
David Walker_x001D_ Bull Street, Cooks Hill Engine Driver







Walker Irvine 1906 B 21 NHS
_x001D_
David Walker_x001D_ Bull Street, Cooks Hill Tram Driver







Williams Jack 1906 B 2 NHS
_x001D_
David Williams_x001D_ Young Wallsend Teacher







Williams Olive 1906 G 13 NHS
_x001D_
David Williams_x001D_ Young Wallsend Teacher







Wilson Keith 1906 B 41 NHS
_x001D_
Vincent S. Wilson_x001D_ Lorna Street, Waratah Customs Officer







Wonders Herbert 1906 B 27 NHS
_x001D_
William Wonders_x001D_ Hanbury Street, Mayfield Carriage Builder







Armstrong Francis Edwin 1907 B 50 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 William J. Armstrong_x001D_ Murnin Street, Wallsend Deputy Overseer







Aubrey William 1907 B 56 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Jessie Aubrey_x001D_ 40 Perkins Street, Newcastle Domestic Duties







Beavis Ethel 1907 G 68 NHS
_x001D_
Walter Beavis_x001D_ 54 Watt Street, Newcastle Senior Inspector of Schools







Bertram Kathleen 1907 G 51 NHS
_x001D_
Rosa Bertram_x001D_ James Street, Hamilton Domestic Duties







Beveridge Thomas 1907 B 48 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Robert Beveridge_x001D_ Maitland Rd, Islington Timber Merchant







Bradford William 1907 B 62 NHS
_x001D_
William Bradford_x001D_ Gosford Hotel, Hamilton Gold Miner







Burke Myra 1907 G 63 NHS
_x001D_
Martin Joseph Burke_x001D_ Public School Stockton Teacher







Burleigh Norman 1907 B 58 NHS
_x001D_
John Burleigh_x001D_ Cleary Street, Hamilton Bridge Contractor







Chapman Alberta 1907 G 59 NHS
_x001D_
John W. Chapman_x001D_ Macquarie Street, Junction Traffic Manager







Clayton Arthur 1907 B 67 NHS
10-176_x001D_
James Clayton_x001D_ Fawcett Street, Mayfield Shipping Manager







Collins Alan V 1907 B 65 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Victor Collins_x001D_ Albert Street, Wickham Teacher at Technical College







Collins John 1907 B 61 NHS
_x001D_
John Collins_x001D_ Minmi Blacksmith







Cousin Ada 1907 G 58 NHS
_x001D_
James Cousin [brother]_x001D_ Henry Street, Tighes Hill Clerk







Crofts Herbert 1907 B 53 NHS
_x001D_
Fred G. Crofts_x001D_ Gordon Ave, Hamilton Stationer







Dent Annie 1907 G 54 NHS
_x001D_
John Dent_x001D_ Alma Rd, New Lambton Miner







Emmanuel Robert 1907 B 59 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Emmanuel_x001D_ 57 Council Street, Newcastle Blacksmith







Felton Vera 1907 G 64 NHS
_x001D_
Randolph Felton_x001D_ Station Street, Waratah Constable







Garrett Merle 1907 G 60 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Garrett_x001D_ Fern Street, Islington Produce Merchant







Graham Flossie 1907 G 65 NHS
_x001D_
George Graham_x001D_ Tighes Hill Teacher







Hawkins Gwenyth 1907 G 52 NHS
_x001D_
Katherine Hawkins_x001D_ Station Street, Waratah Domestic Duties







Hawkins Leslie 1907 B 64 NHS
_x001D_
Herbert A. Hawkins_x001D_ Bingle Street, Newcastle Chemist







Henderson Stanley 1907 B 63 NHS
_x001D_
George Henderson_x001D_ Dixon Street, Hamilton Teacher







Hill Cecil 1907 B 54 NHS
_x001D_
James Hill_x001D_ Broadway, Killingworth Blacksmith







Howie Robert J 1907 B 52 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 David Howie_x001D_ Brown St, West Wallsend Miner







Howie Robert J 1907 B 52 NHS
_x001D_
David Howie_x001D_ Brown St, West Wallsend Miner







Hutchings Elsie 1907 G 66 NHS
_x001D_
Edwin Hutchings_x001D_ Veda Street, Hamilton Engineer







Johnson Edwin A 1907 B 66 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Johnson_x001D_ Elizabeth Street, Tighes Hill Carpenter







Jones Thomas Gilbert Henry 1907 B 51 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Jones_x001D_ Owen’s Gap, Teacher







Lasker Freda 1907 G 67 NHS
_x001D_
Isaac Lasker_x001D_ Church Street, Newcastle Tailor







Lundy Gracie 1907 G 69 NHS
_x001D_
Marion Lundy_x001D_ Metcalfe Street, Wallsend Workmistress Department of Primary Industry







Macara May 1907 G 57 NHS
_x001D_
James Macara_x001D_ 292 Darby Street, Cooks Hill Retired Teacher







McLean Jessie 1907 G 62 NHS
_x001D_
Rebecca McLean_x001D_ c/- Dr Ferguson, Hunter Street, Newcastle Domestic Duties







McMillan Millie 1907 G 61 NHS
_x001D_
John McMillan_x001D_ 4 Corlette Street, Cooks Hill Shipwright Surveyor







Millner James Stokes 1907 B 70 NHS
_x001D_
William Millner_x001D_ Zaara Street, Newcastle Civil Engineer







Musgrave Herbert 1907 B 60 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Musgrave_x001D_ Clarke Street, Plattsburg Clerk







Payne Warrene 1907 B 69 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 George Payne_x001D_ Farquhar Street, Merewether Dumaresq Street, Hamilton Clergyman







Peterson Beatrice 1907 G 70 NHS
_x001D_
John Peterson_x001D_ Dangar Street, Wickham Gentleman







Priest Oliver 1907 B 68 NHS
_x001D_
Edward J. Priest_x001D_ Gray Street, Wickham Carriage Painter







Raysmith Doris 1907 G 56 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Raysmith_x001D_ 23 Brown Street, Newcastle Jeweller







Smith Olive 1907 G 53 NHS
_x001D_
C.R. Smith_x001D_ ‘Street Elmo’ Hamilton Rd, Hamilton Teacher







Talbot John 1907 B 55 NHS
_x001D_
John Talbot_x001D_ Wakefield Miner







Tweeddale Sydney 1907 B 49 NHS
_x001D_
James Tweeddale_x001D_ 5 Tyrrell Street, Newcastle Stereotyper







Tyler Frederick 1907 B 57 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Tyler_x001D_ off Maitland Rd, Islington Labourer







Williams Maggie 1907 G 55 NHS
_x001D_
Martha Green_x001D_ Dixon Street, Lambton Domestic Duties







Allison Annie 1908 G 83 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Allison_x001D_ Boscawen Street, Plattsburg Commercial Traveller







Amm Syd 1908 B 73 NHS
_x001D_
James Amm_x001D_ Jesmond Dealer







Arnold Henry R 1908 B 90 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Henry Arnold_x001D_ Fern Street, Islington Guard







Bate Reginald 1908 B 71 NHS
_x001D_
John Bate_x001D_ 329 Hunter Street, Newcastle Jeweller







Bates Winnie 1908 G 76 NHS
_x001D_
Ernestine Bates_x001D_ Berner Street, Merewether Widow






1912 Probationary Students
Bellamy Edith Irene 1908 G 71 NHS
_x001D_
Ernest Bellamy_x001D_ Regent Street, New Lambton Car Examiner






1912 Probationary Students
Braye Nellie 1908 G 85 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas A. Braye_x001D_ High Street, Waratah Solicitor







Broome Elma 1908 G 94 NHS
_x001D_
John Broome_x001D_ Minmi Teacher







Carroll Kathleen 1908 G 87 NHS
_x001D_
Catherine Carroll_x001D_ Berner Street, Merewether Widow







Chippendall Mervyn 1908 B 75 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Chippendall_x001D_ Perkins Street, Newcastle Clerk of Petty Sessions







Derkenne Rita 1908 G 80 NHS
_x001D_
Gerard Derkenne_x001D_ Elcho Street, Hamilton Assistant Coal Overseer






1912 Probationary Students
Douglas Maggie 1908 G 72 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Douglas_x001D_ Union Street, Wickham Engine Driver







Dunlop Reginald 1908 B 82 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Dunlop_x001D_ Sheddon Street, Islington Teacher







Fraser Finlay 1908 B 88 NHS
_x001D_
Alexander Fraser_x001D_ Elizabeth Street, Tighes Hill Coal Viewer







Gilbert Fanny 1908 G 77 NHS
_x001D_
Ernest H. Gilbert_x001D_ Young Rd, Lambton Miner







Gray Nellie 1908 G 86 NHS
_x001D_
Archibald Gray_x001D_ Carrington Street, West Wallsend Storekeeper







Harris Terry 1908 B 92 NHS
_x001D_
John Harris_x001D_ 109 Church Street, Newcastle Doctor







Heath Charles 1908 B 95 NHS
_x001D_
William Goulburn Heath_x001D_ Public School, Merewether Teacher







Hefner John 1908 B 74 NHS
_x001D_
Ellen Hefner_x001D_ Robert Street, Plattsburg Widow







Hogan Beatrice 1908 G 81 NHS
_x001D_
William Hogan_x001D_ Bryant Street, Tighes hill Smelter







Howell Hessel 1908 B 93 NHS
_x001D_
David Howell_x001D_ West Wallsend Teacher







Hunter Harry 1908 B 94 NHS
_x001D_
John Hunter_x001D_ Maitland Rd, Tighes Hill Publican







Huntriss Alexander 1908 B 85 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Frederick Huntriss_x001D_ Chinchen Street, Islington Engineer







Jefferies John William 1908 B 80 NHS
_x001D_
Charles J. Jefferies_x001D_ Hobart Rd, New Lambton Miner







Jeffries Clarence 1908 B 96 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Joshua Jeffries_x001D_ Campbell Street, Wallsend [Abermain] Mining Engineer







Jones Nina 1908 G 89 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Jones_x001D_ Owen’s Gap Teacher






1912 Probationary Students
Kilpatrick Robert 1908 B 77 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Charlotte Kilpatrick_x001D_ George Street, Plattsburg Widow







Land Ernest 1908 B 83 NHS
_x001D_
Evelyn Land_x001D_ 6 Langford Street, Newcastle West Commercial Traveller







Leslie Celia 1908 G 73 NHS
_x001D_
Arthur G. Leslie_x001D_ 38 Brown Street, Newcastle Chemist







Lewis Tilda 1908 G 78 NHS
_x001D_
Lydia Lewis_x001D_ Edward Street, Merewether Widow







Massie Alexander A 1908 B 78 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Massie_x001D_ 44 Hunter Street, Newcastle Manager CCC







McLeod Christina 1908 G 93 NHS
_x001D_
Murdo McLeod_x001D_ Henry Street, Merewether Engineer






1912 Probationary Students
Oxley Mary 1908 G 84 NHS
_x001D_
Annie Oxley_x001D_ 59 Military Rd, Newcastle Widow







Potts Thomas 1908 B 81 NHS
_x001D_
Leonard J. Potts_x001D_ Wakefield via Killingworth Miner







Rausch Hans 1908 B 97 NHS
_x001D_
Carl Rausch_x001D_ Macquarie Street, Merewether Electrical Engineer







Reid Keith 1908 B 76 NHS
_x001D_
W.A. Reid_x001D_ 83 Wolfe Street, Newcastle Solicitor







Richards Lilian 1908 G 79 NHS
_x001D_
Edward Richards_x001D_ Upfold Street, Hamilton Water & Sewerage Board







Robertson Gordon 1908 B 72 NHS
_x001D_
Donald Robertson_x001D_ Crebert Street, Mayfield Teacher







Rodgers John 1908 B 84 NHS
_x001D_
Frederick Rodgers_x001D_ Lawson Street, Hamilton Independent Means







Ryan Harold 1908 B 87 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Ryan_x001D_ Wallsend Postmaster







Saunders Nellie 1908 G 75 NHS
_x001D_
Arthur Saunders_x001D_ Lindsay Street, Hamilton Teacher






1912 Probationary Students
Smalley Leonard 1908 B 89 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Smalley_x001D_ Hannell Street, Wickham Grocer







Smith Frederick G 1908 B 91 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 George Smith_x001D_ 187 Hunter Street, West, Newcastle Shopkeeper







Taylor Walter D 1908 B 79 NHS
_x001D_
Walter D. Taylor_x001D_ Murray Street, Newcastle Customs Officer







Tyrer Emma 1908 G 88 NHS
_x001D_
Jane Tyrer_x001D_ c/- Mrs Owen, King Street, Newcastle Widow







Warhurst Clarice A 1908 G 74 NHS
_x001D_
William H. Warhurst_x001D_ Belford Street, Hamilton Foreman Gas Works







Wells Vera 1908 G 90 NHS
_x001D_
Henry S. Wells_x001D_ Donald Street, Hamilton Clerk Railways






1912 Probationary Students
Wilcox Arnold 1908 B 86 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Wilcox_x001D_ Minmi Engine Driver







Williamson Hilda 1908 G 92 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Williamson_x001D_ 364 Corlette Street, Junction Gas Employee






1912 Probationary Students
Witherspoon Nora 1908 G 82 NHS
_x001D_
Henry Witherspoon_x001D_ 17 Parnell Place, Newcastle Marine Surveyor







Woods Rosa 1908 G 91 NHS
_x001D_
Peter Woods_x001D_ 21 Kenrick Street, Junction Mining Deputy






1912 Probationary Students
Alexander William 1909 B 111 NHS
_x001D_
W.R. Alexander_x001D_ Beaumont Street, Hamilton Auctioneer







Blomberg [Blomberry] Irene F 1909 G 107 NHS
_x001D_
John A. Blomberg_x001D_ Margaret Street, North Waratah Smelter






1912 Probationary Students
Brennan Gerald 1909 B 101 NHS
_x001D_
Richard Brennan_x001D_ Watt Street, Newcastle Sub-Inspector of Police







Byrne Genevieve 1909 G 102 NHS
_x001D_
Michael Byrne_x001D_ 73 Wolfe Street, Newcastle Tailor







Charlton Percy 1909 B 114 NHS
_x001D_ WW1, WW2 Matthew Charlton_x001D_ High Street, Lambton Member House of Representatives







Cooke Leslie 1909 B 127 NHS
12-256_x001D_ WW1 William Cooke_x001D_ Reay Street, Hamilton Surveyor







Cummings Lily M 1909 G 106 NHS
_x001D_
Andrew Cummings_x001D_ Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow Blacksmith







Douglass Andrew G 1909 B 119 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Andrew G. Douglas_x001D_ Union Street, Wickham Engine Driver







Downie Grace 1909 G 103 NHS
_x001D_
Matthew Downey_x001D_ Cleary Street, Hamilton Engine Driver







Elliott Norfolk A 1909 B 105 NHS
_x001D_
Arnold Elliott_x001D_ Mary Street, Waratah Surveyor







Fraser Donald I 1909 B 116 NHS
_x001D_
Alexander Fraser_x001D_ Brown Street, Newcastle Minister







Garrett Keith 1909 B 106 NHS
_x001D_
Thomas Garrett_x001D_ Laman Street, Cooks Hill Merchant







Gillespie Alice 1909 G 99 NHS
_x001D_
Joseph Gillespie_x001D_ New Tunnel Street, Wallsend Veterinary Surgeon






1912 Probationary Students
Harrison Charles 1909 B 113 NHS
_x001D_
J. Ward Harrison_x001D_ Brooks Street, Wallsend Minister







Hobson Clarence 1909 B 128 NHS
_x001D_
Benjamin Hobson_x001D_ ‘Rylstone’ Kenrick Street, Junction Minister







Horn David 1909 B 112 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 John Horn_x001D_ Killingworth Miner







Hudson Cyril 1909 B 98 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 George Hudson_x001D_ Post Office Hotel Publican







Jeater Ernest A 1909 B 117 NHS
_x001D_
Ernest E. Jester_x001D_ Platt Street, Waratah Electrical Inspector on Railway







Jenkins Harold 1909 B 104 NHS
_x001D_
John Jenkins_x001D_ Dixon Street, Lambton Gold Miner







Jones David 1909 B 100 NHS
_x001D_
John Jones_x001D_ Clara Street, North Waratah Smelter







Jones Ernest H 1909 B 122 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 William E. Jones_x001D_ Parry Street, Hamilton Teacher n Training







Kempster Elizabeth 1909 G 96 NHS
_x001D_
Robert J. Kempster_x001D_ Railway Street, Merewether Carpenter







Kempster James 1909 B 108 NHS
_x001D_
Robert Kempster_x001D_ Railway Street, Merewether Carpenter






1912 Probationary Students
Lasker Robert S 1909 B 120 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Isaac Lasker_x001D_ Church Street, Newcastle Tailor







Massie Walter 1909 B 118 NHS
_x001D_
William Frederick Massie_x001D_ Dunbar Street, Stockton Ironmonger







May Royston 1909 B 125 NHS
_x001D_
Sydney May_x001D_ 43 Hunter Street West, Newcastle Chemist







McAllister Ernest 1909 B 110 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Herbert McAllister_x001D_ James Street, Hamilton Tailor







McDade John 1909 B 115 NHS
_x001D_
Peter McDade_x001D_ William Street, Stockton Miner







McKensey Myee 1909 G 104 NHS
_x001D_
Moss McKensey_x001D_ 181 Hunter Street, Newcastle Baker







Miller Gladys 1909 G 98 NHS
_x001D_
Alfred Miller_x001D_ Crebert Street, Mayfield Clerk






1912 Probationary Students
Morrissey Pierce 1909 B 124 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 John Morrissey_x001D_ Kayuga via Muswellbrook S. Teacher







Perrau René 1909 G 101 NHS
_x001D_
William Perrau_x001D_ Macquarie Street, Glebe Tram Driver







Rawlings William 1909 B 109 NHS
_x001D_
William Rawlings_x001D_ Devitre Street, Lambton Miner







Richards Allan 1909 B 123 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 William Richards_x001D_ 98 Wolfe Street, Newcastle Grocer







Richards Hilda 1909 G 97 NHS
_x001D_
George Richards_x001D_ Cromwell Street, New Lambton Fitter







Robinson Alfred 1909 B 102 NHS
_x001D_
Alfred Robinson_x001D_ 45 Hunter Street, Newcastle Tobacconist







Shearman Coral 1909 G 95 NHS
_x001D_
John H. Shearman_x001D_ 15 Zaara Street, Newcastle Contractor






1912 Probationary Students ?
Smith Alfred 1909 B 107 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Duncan Smith_x001D_ Parry Street, Cooks Hill Master Mariner







Smith Olive 1909 G 100 NHS
_x001D_
C.R. Smith_x001D_ Hamilton School Teacher







Smith Walter 1909 B 99 NHS
_x001D_ WW1 Duncan Smith_x001D_ Parry Street, Cooks Hill Master Mariner