Surname Given Names Year Gender Register Number School Form Also listed War Service Parent Address Occupation Athletics Swimming Cricket Soccer Rugby League Tennis Prefects Other Image
Aanensen Joy 1937 G 1681 NGHS 1    Leo Wellington Aanensen 543 Hunter St, Newcastle West Manager                
Aarsen Mena 1930 G 502 NGHS 3 28-1466   John Aarsen Main Rd, Cardiff Bus Proprietor                
Aarsen Wilhelmena 1928 G 1466 NHS 1 30-502   John Aarsen Main Rd, Cardiff Bus Proprietor                
Abbott Barbara Mary 1953 G 4744 NGHS 1    Jack Travis Abbott 40 Lawson St, Hamilton Blast Operator                
Abbott Marilyn Joy 1953 G 4745 NGHS 1    John Reginald Abbott 25 George St, Belmont Fitter                
Abbott Owen Ross 1967 B 1 NBHS 1    Roy Donald Abbott 8 Cyril St, Waratah Auto Mechanical Engineer NRMA               1967 Cadets
Abbott Richard Henry 1940 B 4672 NBHS 4  WW2 Ernest Henry Abbott 85A Union St, Cooks Hill Maritime Engineer                
Abbott Ronald Albert 1931 B 2290 NBHS 5    Robert Abbott Ernest Street, Belmont Postmaster                
Abbott Roy Edgar 1915 B 522 NHS    WW2 Edgar H. Abbott Dumaresq Street, Hamilton School Teacher                
Abbott Susan Louise 1963 G 2 NGHS 1    Susan Louise Abbott 106 Stewart Ave, Hamilton: 182 Merewether St, Merewether Electrical Engineer                
Abel Dudley 1932 B 1 NBHS 4    John Richards [stepfather] 21 Railway Lane, Wickham                  
Abel Gwenyth May 1937 G 1682 NGHS 1    John Abel 219 Denison St, Hamilton Labourer                
Abel Joyce 1930 G 1 NGHS 3    Thomas M. Abel 4 May Street, Islington Fitter                
Abel Norma Yvonne 1935 G 1304 NGHS 1    Thomas Abel 7 Oliver St, Mayfield Turner                
Abell Beth 1952 G 4551 NGHS 1    Elijah Abell 94 Main Rd, Cardiff Heights Carpenter                
Abell Leslie John 1953 B 2594 NBHS 1    Roy Roland Abell 46 Braye St, Mayfield Coal Trimmer                
Abell Lyall 1944 B 715 NBHS 1    Elijah Abell 94 Main Rd, Cardiff Heights Patternmaker             1948  
Abell Marie 1942 G 2735 NGHS 1    Lyall Abell Main Rd, Cardiff Patternmaker                
Abercrombie Barbara Brown 1955 G 14 NGHS 1    Alexander Abercrombie 134 National Park St, Hamilton Mercer                
Abercrombie William 1943 B 473 NBHS 1    Alec Abercrombie Hexham St, Kahibah Army                
Abernethey George 1913 B 412 NHS      Mrs Harriet Abernethey Thomas St, Wallsend Sewing Mistress                
Abernethy Colin John 1939 B 4507 NBHS 2    Ellan Abernethy 39 Woodstock St, Mayfield Domestic Duties                
Abery Maxwell 1958 B 1 NBHS 1    Harold Royston Abery 48 Dickson St, Lambton Steelworker Lysaghts                
Abery Pauline 1963 G 1 NGHS 1    Kathleen Abery 48 Dickson St, Lambton Clerk                
Abigail Robyn Ann 1958 G 182 NGHS 1    Keith Abigail 50 Turnbull St, Merewether Salesman                
Ableson Barry 1951 B 2177 NBHS 1    William Ableson 2 Windeyer St, Mayfield Painting Contractor                
Abols Biruta 1964 G 1 NGHS 1    August Abols 75 Mitchell St, Merewether Electrical Assistant                
Abra Zelma June 1947 G 3671 NGHS 1    William Irwin Abra Merchant St, Hexham Government Employee                
Abraham Bernard 1932 B 2424 NBHS 1    Henry Abraham Russell St, Cardiff Driver                
Abraham David Anthony 1954 B 3035 NBHS 4 51-2370   Brinley Thomas Abrahams 79 Speers Point Rd, Speers Point Shopkeeper 1951, 1952, 1955, 1956: Senior 1956              
Abraham Dianne Gai 1958 G 1 NGHS 1    Thomas R. Abraham 19 Orchardtown Rd, New Lambton Foreman Welder                
Abraham Ena Maude 1932 G 728 NGHS 1    Henry Abraham Russell St, Cardiff Fireman                
Abraham Enid 1932 G 718 NGHS 4    Dick Abraham 8 Bourke St, New Lambton Ganger                
Abraham George 1918 B 744 NHS      Henry Abraham Charlestown Road, Charlestown Carpenter                
Abraham Naila 1941 G 2524 NGHS 1    Eileen Abraham Tooke St, Bar Beach Business Manager                
Abraham Raymond 1915 B 537 NHS      Harry Abraham Smith Street, Charlestown Carpenter                
Abraham Wesley 1915 B 590 NHS      Richard Abraham Clarence Road, New Lambton Timekeeper                
Abraham [Abrahams] David Anthony 1951 B 2370 NBHS 1 54-3035   Brinley Thomas Abraham 25 Eighth St, Boolaroo Shopkeeper 1951, 1952, 1955, 1956: Senior 1956              
Abrahams Alan William 1969 B 154 NBHS 1    Gordon Alan Abrahams 100 Hannell St, Wickham                  
Abrahams Bruce Selwin 1952 B 2374 NBHS 1    Harold Barrett Abrahams 16 High St, Waratah Teacher 1952, 1953, 1954, 1956; Senior 1956   1st XI 1956   1st XIII 1956   1956  
Abrahams Colin David 1970 B 1 NBHS 1    Gordon Alan Abrahams 100 Hannell St, Wickham                  
Abrahams Lois 1962 G 193 NGHS 2    Matron Deame King Edward Home                  
Abrahams Lurlene 1950 G 4161 NGHS 1    Harold Bernant Abrahams 16 High St, Waratah Teacher                
Abrams Cecil Alfred 1935 B 3236 NBHS 1  WW2 W.F. Abrams Bunnan Teacher                
Abrams Laurence Digby 1964 B 1 NBHS 1    Dawn Abrams 171 Turton Rd, Waratah Stenographer               1967 Cadets
Ace Jillian Sue 1971 G 26 NGHS 1    Geoffrey James Ace 30 Everton St, Hamilton Invalid                
Achurch Wayne Leslie 1969 B 1 NBHS 1    Raymond Sidney Achurch 32 Branxton St., Waratah                  
Ackers Grant Anthony 1970 B 2 NBHS 1    Norman Ackers 3 Fleet St, New Lambton                  
Ackroyd Joyce 1931 G 543 NGHS 2    Alfred W.G. Ackroyd 8 Denison St, Hamilton Architect                
Acres Randall 1936 B 3584 NBHS 4    Stanley Randall Acres 22 Coolamin Rd, Waratah Electrician                
Adam Bruce 1949 B 1722 NBHS 1    O. Adam 5 Fletcher St, Waratah Clerk                
Adam Flora 1930 G 2 NGHS 1    Robert Adam 37 Everton Street, Hamilton Business Manager                
Adam Frederick Robert 1917 B 680 NHS      John Adam Dora Creek Teacher                
Adam John 1944 B 716 NBHS 1    C. William T. Adam 88 Janet St, Merewether City Council Officer 1944 ?              
Adam John William 1942 B 224 NBHS 1    Oswald Stewart Adam 5 Fletcher St, Waratah Telegraphist 1944 ?       3rd XIII 1944      
Adam Lenore Katherine 1949 G 3988 NGHS 1    Mervyn Thomas Adam 45 Wentworth St, Waratah Salesman                
Adam Margaret Ann 1957 G 1 NGHS 1    Mrs A. Owen 23 Hibberd St, Hamilton Housewife                
Adam Robert Lawrie 1928 B 1609 NHS 1    Robert Adam 5 Alexander St, Hamilton South Manager Merchants & Trades                
Adam Ronald Murray 1930 B 1887 NBHS 2  WW2 Albert D. Adam 38 Brook Street, Cooks Hill Engine Driver                
Adam Ross 1952 B 2375 NBHS 1    Percival Jack Adam 19 Fay Ave, New Lambton Senior Clerk                
Adam Thomas Laurie 1946 B 1180 NBHS 1    Cyril W. Adam 88 Janet St, Merewether Secretary to Mayor of Greater Newcastle   1946, 1947, 1950 Swimming 1st XI 1950   1st XIII 1950    1950  
Adam William Norman 1955 B 1 NBHS 1    Mervyn Thomas Adam 45 Wentworth St, Georgetown Store Manager     1st XI 1959          
Adam [Adams] Roy 1936 B 3579 NBHS 3    James Adam 78 Westcourt Rd, New Lambton Teacher             1938  
Adams Annie 1912 G 236 NHS      James Adams Thomas St, Adamstown Fettler                
Adams Annie Ross 1932 G 732 NGHS 1    Joseph E.R. Adams 151 Dawson St, Cooks Hill Draughtsman                
Adams Charles Joseph 1929 B 1734 NHS 1  WW2 Bronte Adams Sixth St, Adamstown Motor Driver                
Adams Clive John 1952 B 2376 NBHS 1    Arthur James Adams 31 Maud St, Mayfield West Fuelman                
Adams Colin Halton 1945 B 1113 NBHS 4    Adam Adams 171 Main Rd, Boolaroo Boilermaker                
Adams David Anthony 1968 B 1 NBHS 3    Kenneth H. Adams 10 Sturt St, Bourke Bank Officer                
Adams Derek 1956 B 258 NBHS 4    Frederick Arthur Adams 528 Pacific Highway Belmont Ambulance Officer Lysaghts                
Adams Dorothy Irene 1938 G 2118 NGHS 1    Renalys Adams ‘Renalys’ 18 Learmonth St, Hamilton South Shipping Accountant                
Adams Dulcie Jean 1944 G 3167 NGHS 1    Mary Adams 31 Scholey St, Mayfield Domestic Duties                
Adams Edward 1935 B 3297 NBHS 1  WW2 Mrs James Henry Adams 7 Dangar St, Wickham Home Duties                
Adams Helen Ruth 1948 G 3976 NGHS 4    Hilda Jean Adam [divorcée] 177 Maitland Rd, Mayfield Domestic                
Adams John 1914 B 458 NHS      William Adams Minmi Hotelkeeper                
Adams Katherine 1935 G 1464 NGHS 1    Frank Adams King St, Adamstown Storeman                
Adams Laurence Kelvin 1935 B 3107 NBHS 1    A. Adams 30 Queen St, Cooks Hill Ice Agent                
Adams Lois 1942 G 2892 NGHS 1    Aubrey J. Adams 3 Smith St, Hamilton East Ice Man                
Adams Louise Janelle 1966 G 1 NGHS 1    Jack Percival Adams 35 Knight St, New Lambton Clerk                
Adams Madge Iris 1931 G 544 NGHS 1    Herbert Adams 77 Winship St, Hamilton Weaver                
Adams Margaret Mary 1943 G 2962 NGHS 4    Joseph Adams Cohen St, Murrurundi Labourer                
Adams Mark Richard 1968 B 2 NBHS 5    Richard Winstanley Adams 21 Stannett St ,Waratah West Foreman Welder                
Adams Maureen Lynette 1955 G 15 NGHS 1    Charles Joseph Adams 19 Chalmers Rd, Wallsend Manager                
Adams Merle 1953 G 4900 NGHS 4    Herbert Adams 7 Zaara St, Newcastle Boilermaker                
Adams Neville 1949 B 1723 NBHS 1    F. Adams 12 Kolang St, Blacksmiths Draper                
Adams Neville Laurie 1939 B 4424 NBHS 4    Esmond L. Adams 112 Parkway Ave, Hamilton Clerk                
Adams Norma Ada 1934 G 1128 NGHS 1    Eva M. Adams 7 Dangar St, Wickham Home Duties                
Adams Olga May 1938 G 1898 NGHS 1    Eva N. Adams 7 Dangar St, Wickham Domestic Duties                
Adams Peter George 1958 B 2 NBHS 4    George Eric Adams Warners Bay Rd, Mount Hutton Public Accountant                
Adams Richard William 1969 B 2 NBHS 3    William Duncan Adams 23 William St, Hamilton                  
Adams Stuart George 1970 B 3 NBHS 1    William Adams 23 William St, Hamilton                  
Adams Trevor Ronald 1967 B 187 NBHS 5    Victor Ronald Adams 130 Hanbury St, Mayfield Engine Driver NSWGR                
Adams Una Mary Boyd 1938 G 1899 NGHS 1    Reginald Adams Scholey St, Mayfield ‘Sun” Office                
Adams Walter James 1929 B 1683 NHS 1  WW2 John H.W. Adams 96 Mathieson St, Carrington Linesman                
Adams William George 1965 B 1 NBHS 4    George Adams 34 Clarence Rd, New Lambton Motor Service Manager                
Adams William Mark 1969 B 3 NBHS 1    Gerald George Mark Adams 54 Dumaresq St, Hamilton                  
Adams William Ron 1943 B 474 NBHS 1    Adam Adams 171 Main Rd, Boolaroo Boilermaker                
Adamson Alice May 1953 G 4746 NGHS 1    Duncan Robert Adamson 4 Darling St, Hamilton Steelworker                
Adamson Colin 1948 B 1519 NBHS 1    G.S. Adamson 17A The Avenue Maryville Baker                
Adamson Dawn 1943 G 2964 NGHS 1    William Adamson 56 Bridges Rd, New Lambton Engine Driver                
Adamson Faye Jeanette 1954 G 4916 NGHS 1    James Adamson 2 Northumberland St, Maryville Baker                
Adamson Joan 1930 G 3 NGHS 1    George Adamson 116 Darby Street, Newcastle Motor Mechanic                
Adamson John Rodgers 1939 B 4425 NBHS 4  WW2 George Adamson 64 Christo Rd, Waratah Storekeeper                
Adamson Ronald 1941 B 4840 NBHS 1    William Adamson 28 Cleary St, Hamilton Storekeeper                
Adamthwaite Gaylene 1968 G 1 NGHS 1    Alwyn E. Adamthwaite no details recorded                  
Adamthwaite Lynette Robin 1956 G 186 NGHS 5    M.E. Adamsthwaite 319 Pacific Highway Belmont Teacher                
Adamthwaite Mildred 1933 G 1062 NGHS 1    Francis Adamthwaite 141 Railway St, Merewether Miner [Unemployed]                
Adcock Bernard L 1950 B 1969 NBHS 1    F. Adcock 102 Memorial Drive, Bar Beach Metallurgist 1954 1954     1st XIII 1954   1954  
Adcock Dulcie I I 1931 G 708 NGHS 3    Guy Rolls Adcock 49 Perkins St, Newcastle Gliding Instructor                
Adcock Eric F 1948 B 1714 NBHS 2    N. Adcock 89 Lambton Rd, New Lambton Metallurgist                
Adcock Geoffrey Howard 1952 B 2377 NBHS 1    Frank Adcock 155 Parkway Ave, Hamilton South Department Manager             1956, 1957  
Adderley Rita 1932 G 872 NGHS 1    Frederick Adderley 9 James St, Hamilton Packer                
Addison Jean Lesley 1959 G 10 NGHS 1    H.W. Addison 6 Kahibah Rd, Highfields Teacher                
Addison Kerry Joan 1956 G 196 NGHS 1    Harley Addison 153 Belar St, Windale Teacher                
Addison Marisha Susan 1949 G 3989 NGHS 1    William Addison Maitland Rd, Hexham Surveyor’s Assistant                
Adey Joyce 1937 G 1683 NGHS 1    Amy Adey Marks Point Domestic Duties                
Adler Helen Elizabeth 1973 G 1 NGHS 1    Jill Adler 2 Emerald St, Broadmeadow Domestic Duties                
Adnum Brian 1949 B 1724 NBHS 1    A. Adnum 7 Myola St, Mayfield Plumber                
Adnum Shirley May 1940 G 2335 NGHS 1 43-2946   Reginald Charles Adnum 51 Curry St, Merewether Supervisor Telegraph Office                
Adnum Shirley May 1943 G 2946 NGHS 4 40-2335   Reginald Adnum 51 Curry St, Merewether Superintendent Telegraph Office                
Adrian Geoffrey Rawson 1918 B 734 NHS      Frederick G. Adrian Church Street, Mayfield Stipendiary Magistrate                
Affleck Pamela Denise 1958 G 2 NGHS 1    John Thomas Affleck 69 Roxburgh St, Stockton Toolmaker                
Affleck Susan Day 1962 G 2 NGHS 1    John Affleck 69 Roxburgh St, Stockton Toolmaker                
Agassiz Joyce Dulcie 1928 G 1524 NHS 1 30-005   Ernest A. Agassiz 10 Norfolk Ave, Islington Railway Inspector                
Agassiz Joyce Dulcie 1930 G 5 NGHS 3 28-1524   Ernest A. Agassiz Hunter Street, Waratah Locomotive Inspector                
Agassiz Ray Clarice 1930 G 6 NGHS 1    Ernest A. Agassiz Hunter Street, Waratah Locomotive Inspector                
Aghan Robyn Cheryl 1960 G 1 NGHS 1    Murray Aghan Carisbrooke Ave, New Lambton Business Manager                
Aghan Virginia Bella 1966 G 2 NGHS 1    Murray A. Aghan 17 Carisbrooke Ave, Kotara Business Proprietor                
Agland Fred 1932 B 2 NBHS 4    Charles Agland 115 Hobart Rd, New Lambton Contractor                
Agland Joyce Maree 1955 G 16 NGHS 1    Bert Agland 46 Jenner Parade, Hamilton Tailor                
Agland Margaret 1956 G 2 NGHS 1    Hilton J. Agland 31 Fourth St, Adamstown Clerk                
Agland Raymond 1944 B 717 NBHS 1    Hilton Agland Fourth St, Adamstown Clerk                
Agnew Alan Alec 1938 B 3988 NBHS 1    Alex Brown Agnew Lambton Rd, Waratah Lorry Driver                
Ahrens David Alexander 1957 B 1 NBHS 1    Alexander Ramsey Ahrens `32 Gunambi St, Wallsend Plumber     1st XI 1961          
Aickin Ron 1949 B 1923 NBHS 3 49-1928   B. Aickin 12 William St, Jesmond Crane Driver                
Aickin Ronald 1949 B 1928 NBHS 3 49-1923   G. Aickin 9 Swanson St, Weston Crane Driver                
Aikman Margaret Elva 1946 G 3664 NGHS 1    John Cyril Aikman 35 Thalaba Rd, New Lambton Assistant Stationmaster                
Ailwood Arthur Hugh 1933 B 2656 NBHS 1    Arthur Ernest Ailwood 25 Clyde St, Stockton Clerk                
Ailwood Dianne Alexandra 1956 G 3 NGHS 1    Frederick Ailwood 39 Kahibah Rd, Charlestown Electrician                
Ailwood Frederick Robert 1934 B 2839 NBHS 4  WW2 Arthur Ailwood 25 Clyde St, Stockton Shipwright                
Ailwood Peter Edward 1937 B 3687 NBHS 1  WW2 Arthur Ernest Ailwood 20 Church St, Stockton Clerk                
Ainsworth Dianne 1957 G 2 NGHS 1    Percy Ainsworth 107 Elizabeth St, Mayfield Works Secretary, Rylands                
Ainsworth Elizabeth 1958 G 168 NGHS 4    Victor Ainsworth Mayfield East School Headmaster                
Ainsworth Janene 1957 G 3 NGHS 1    Wallace Ainsworth Coal Point Rd, Coal Point Telephone Technician                
Ainsworth Patricia Ann 1951 G 4366 NGHS 1    Percy Stephen Ainsworth 67 Elizabeth St, Mayfield Secretary Rylands                
Ainsworth Phillip John 1960 B 1 NBHS 1    Ronald James Ainsworth 14 Everton St, Hamilton Secretary Stewarts & Lloyds Medical Fund 1962              
Ainsworth William David 1959 B 1 NBHS 1    Victor Isaac Charles Ainsworth 34 Crebert St, Mayfield East Teacher   1963         1963  
Ainsworth William Everitt 1956 B 1 NBHS 1    Wallace Henry Ainsworth Coal Point Rd, Coal Point Technician                
Aird Anne Laurie 1936 G 1486 NGHS 1    Wallace aird 26 Sunderland St, Waratah Clerk Water & Sewerage Board                
Aird Bruce 1936 B 3585 NBHS 4    Clarence Stuart Aird Renwick St, Toronto Railway Clerk 1937 Senior 1937            
Aird Frank Stuart 1932 B 2425 NBHS 1  WW2` Clarence Aird Renwick St, Toronto Clerk                
Aird Joan Catherine 1934 G 1129 NGHS 1    Clarence Aird Renwick St, Toronto Railway Clerk                
Airey Leslie Bede 1935 B 3108 NBHS 1  WW2 J. Airey 174 Parkway Ave, Hamilton Cash Orders                
Airey Thomas 1935 B 3319 NBHS 2  WW2 James Airey 174 Parkway Ave, Hamilton Traveller                
Aitchison David Varley 1968 B 3 NBHS 1    Clifford Blaine Aitchison 1 Parkhill Parade North Lambton Clerk BHP                
Aitchison Eric J 1949 B 1727 NBHS 1    J. Aitchison 100 Regent St, New Lambton Fitter                
Aitken Ann McIntosh 1938 G 1900 NGHS 1    Frederick Aitken 49 Kings Rd, Tighes Hill Labourer                
Aitken Charlotte Clarke 1936 G 1487 NGHS 1    Frederick Aitken 49 Kings Rd Tighes Hill Lysaghts Employee                
Aitkin Lynn Dorothy 1954 G 4917 NGHS 1    Colin L. Aitken 33 Dumaresq St, Hamilton Teacher                
Akehurst Richard Thomas 1957 B 2 NBHS 1    Reginald George Akehurst 128 Victoria St, New Lambton Fruit Salesman                
Akerman Daphne Lydia 1932 G 871 NGHS 1    Arthur J. Akerman 14 Fitzroy St, Mayfield Carpenter                
Akerman Margaret Ann 1956 G 4 NGHS 1    Neville John Akerman 57A Morehead St, Lambton Motor Mechanic                
Akre Thomas 1952 B 2378 NBHS 1    Lief Akre 4 Pacific Highway, Highfields Metalworker                
Aland Robin Edwin 1954 B 2818 NBHS 1    Edwin Roy Aland 22 Catherine St, Waratah Oxy-Welder                
Alchin Wilfred Donald 1944 B 718 NBHS 1    Wilfred Ewart Alchin North St, Teralba Signalman                
Alcock Alexander Ross 1963 B 1 NBHS 1    Murray Jack Alcock 39 Corona St, Hamilton Chemical Engineer Lysaghts 1963 1963            
Alcock Duncan Neils 1968 B 4 NBHS 1    Murray Jack Alcock 39 Corona St, Hamilton Chemical Engineer Lysaghts                
Alcock Michael Robert 1962 B 1 NBHS 1    James Alcock 41 O’Mara St, Mayfield East Factory Foreman Courtalds                
Alcock Murray Jack 1935 B 3109 NBHS 1    H.A. Alcock 10 Oliver St, Hamilton Signalman                
Alcock Peter Scott 1965 B 2 NBHS 1    Murray Jack Alcock 39 Corona St, Hamilton Chemical Engineer Lysaghts                
Alcorn Brian Leslie 1947 B 1370 NBHS 1    L. Alcorn 33 National Park St, Hamilton Secretary 1947, 1948, 1950, 1952           1952   
Alcorn Shirley Isabelle 1940 G 2336 NGHS 1    Leslie Ernest Alcorn 38 National Park St, Hamilton Accountant                
Alder Alexander 1933 B 2657 NBHS 1    Mrs A. Alder Lachlan Rd, Cardiff Domestic Duties                
Alder Alexander James 1970 B 4 NBHS 1    Alex Alder 32 John St, Cardiff                  
Alder Barbara Anne 1950 G 4162 NGHS 1    Leslie Harold Alder 14 Swan St, Hamilton Fitter                
Alder Brian 1940 B 4794 NBHS   41-4842   Harold Alder 50 St James Rd, New Lambton                  
Alder Brian 1941 B 4842 NBHS 1 40-4794   Harold Alder 50 St James Rd, New Lambton Electric Welder                
Alder Deborah Ann 1966 G 3 NGHS 5    William Henry Stevens 212 Richardson Rd, Medowie Electrician                
Alder Vincent Barry 1953 B 2595 NBHS 1    Reginald Alder Power Station Wangi;  Fireman Wangi Power Station                
Alder William 1942 B 225 NBHS 1    Arthur George Alder Bull St, Cooks Hill Military                
Alderson Beryl 1935 G 1305 NGHS 1    William Alderson 3 Hall St, Maryville Lorry Driver                
Alderton Alan 1936 B 3400 NBHS 1    Jonathon Robert Alderton 144 Bruce St, Cooks Hill Bootmaker         2nd XIII 1940      
Alderton Anne Sandra 1957 G 4 NGHS 1    Charles Alderton King St, Violet Town Earthmover                
Alderton Robert Alexander 1961 B 189 NBHS 2    John Allen Alderton cnr Newcomen & Church Sts, Newcastle Secretary, Mental Hospital                
Aldrich Pelham Henry 1931 B 2317 NBHS 4  WW2 Charles Aldrich 3 Wentworth Street, Wallsend Electrical Linesman                
Aldridge Kevin Bruce 1971 B 1 NBHS 1    Kenneth William Aldridge 5 Catherine St, Waratah West                  
Alerman Eric 1925 B 1334 NHS 1    no data                    
Alexander Allan William 1936 B 3586 NBHS 4  WW2 William Robert Alexander 41 Veda St, Hamilton Clerk                
Alexander Bruce Thomas 1960 B 2 NBHS 1    Raymond Alexander 5 Mounter St, Mayfield Storeman                
Alexander David John 1969 B 4 NBHS 1    Kevin Samuel Alexander 20 Cowper St, Carrington                  
Alexander Fleming Alexander 1934 B 3097 NBHS 1  WW2 Joseph Paterson Alexander “Mahsasmoh” Morgan St, Merewether Mine Manager                
Alexander Francis Betty 1934 G 1130 NGHS 1    Thomas Alexander 211 Parkway Ave, Hamilton Tally Clerk                
Alexander Harvey 1910 B 175 NHS      William R. Alexander 28 Beaumont Street, Hamilton Auctioneer                
Alexander Kevin 1941 B 5028 NBHS 2    Samuel Harley Pacific Highway, Raymond Terrace Doctor         2nd XIII 1944      
Alexander Margaret Elaine 1950 G 4163 NGHS 1    Maurice Keith Alexander 16 Parry St, Cooks Hill Clerk                
Alexander Maurice Keith 1930 B 1831 NBHS 2    Maurice Alexander 30 Hunter Street, Merewether Stamper’s Tally Clerk, Steelworks                
Alexander Ronald Verdun 1931 B 2291 NBHS 5 32-075   George Robert Alexander 1 Lindsay Street, Hamilton Auctioneer                
Alexander Ronald Verdun 1932 B 75 NBHS 5 31-2291   George Robert Alexander 1 Lindsay St, Hamilton Auctioneer                
Alexander Ross Gregory 1960 B 3 NBHS 1    Maurice Keith Alexander 16 Parry St, Cooks Hill Despatch Clerk, Shell Company                
Alexander Stephen John 1967 B 2 NBHS 1    William Reginald Alexander 5 Godfrey Rd, Waratah Milkman / Electrician                
Alexander William 1909 B 111 NHS      W.R. Alexander Beaumont Street, Hamilton Auctioneer                
Alexandroff Gerd 1955 B 3 NBHS 1    Paul Alexandroff 83 Hanbury St, Mayfield Shopkeeper   1955            
Alexandroff Natalie Lorraine 1966 G 4 NGHS 1    Alex Alexandroff 39 Stevenson Ave, Mayfield West Rigger                
Algie Alex William 1927 B 1546 NHS 1  WW2 John Malcolm Algie Public School Hickey Creek, Macleay River;  Teacher                
Algie Stephen Hopetoun 1956 B 2 NBHS 1    John Hopetoun Algie 98 Georgetown Rd, Waratah Teacher                
Algie Yvonne Ida 1958 G 3 NGHS 1    John Algie 40 Pell St, Merewether Headmaster                
Alker Margaret Catherine 1945 G 3499 NGHS 1    Griffith Norman Alker Wallsend Rd, Birmingham Gardens Instructor, Bridging Wing ]Army]                
Allan Agnes Macdonald 1929 G 1594 NHS   30-004   Leopold John Allan Public School Mayfield East Teacher                
Allan Agnes Macdonald 1930 G 4 NGHS 2 29-1594   Leopold John Allan Public School, Mayfield East teacher                
Allan Betty Matchett 1938 G 1901 NGHS 1    John William Allan ‘Ingleneut’ Main Rd, Charlestown Steelworker                
Allan Campbell 1944 B 719 NBHS 1 44-947   Colin Campbell 87 Elizabeth St, Mayfield Superintendent Engineer                
Allan Colin Campbell 1944 B 947 NBHS 1 44-719   Colin Campbell Allan 87 Elizabeth St, Mayfield Engineer                
Allan Diane Marian 1967 G 1 NGHS 4    J.K. Allan 29 Hudson St, Hamilton Regular Army Warrant officer                
Allan Edyth Ann 1948 G 3824 NGHS 1    James Allan 85 Sealand Rd, Fishing Point Steward                
Allan Elizabeth Isabel 1945 G 3342 NGHS 1    A. Allan 60 Edward St, Merewether Guard                
Allan Frank 1937 B 3688 NBHS 1  WW2 Frank Smith Allan 8 Reay St, Hamilton Furnaceman                
Allan Harry Stewart 1933 B 2658 NBHS 1  WW2 John Wilfred Allan 21 Janet St, Merewether Sea Cook                
Allan Iain Lochart 1951 B 2178 NBHS 1    Colin Campbell Allan 32 Barton St, Mayfield Production Manager, Stewarts & Lloyds                
Allan James 1945 B 957 NBHS 1    Mrs Rose Allan 133 Fleming S, Islington Mechanic                
Allan Leopold Duncan 1928 B 1672 NHS 3    Leo Allan Public School Mayfield East Teacher                
Allan Marshal Andrew 1938 B 4165 NBHS 4  WW2 Henry Cuthbert Allan 16 Wood St, Hamilton Mechanic                
Allan Mary Isobel 1936 G 1488 NGHS 1    Duncan Allan Vera St, Waratah Shop Assistant                
Allan Miriam Norma 1961 G 1 NGHS 1    Noel Norman Allan  190 Beaumont St, Hamilton Car Salesman                
Allan Molly Estelle Constance 1939 G 2134 NGHS 1    John Ponsonby Allan 18 King St, Adamstown Accountant Newcastle Business College                
Allan Robert James 1946 B 1181 NBHS 1    James Allan 27 Maud St, Mayfield West Electrician             1950  
Allan Robert William 1954 B 2819 NBHS 1    James Robert Allan 42 Orlando Rd, East Lambton Ship’s Cook                
Allan Ronald William 1957 B 3 NBHS 1    William Charles Allan 33 Groongal St, Mayfield West Motor Driver BHP                
Allan Ross Joseph 1959 B 2 NBHS 4    Neville John Allan Beryl St, Warners Bay Draughtsman                
Allan Theda Winifred 1937 G 1684 NGHS 1    Arthur Edward Allan 133 Fleming St, Islington Mechanic                
Allan Wendy Ann 1960 G 2 NGHS 1    Harry Stewart Allan 22 Ann Pde, New Lambton Business Manager                
Allan Wendy Ursula 1945 G 3343 NGHS 1    John P. Allan 18 King St, Adamstown Service Manager Newcastle Business College                
Allan William 1936 B 3587 NBHS 4  WW2 Duncan G. Allan Vera St, Waratah Shop Assistant                
Allanson Ethel 1932 G 729 NGHS 1    Edward Allanson 10 Griffiths Ave, Garden Suburb, North Stockton Engineer                
Allanson James 1943 B 475 NBHS 1    James Allanson 281 Parkway Ave, Hamilton Business Manager                
Allanson Jane 1968 G 2 NGHS 1    Neville Hall Allanson 9 Charlotte St, Merewether Heights Technical Officer                
Allanson Jane Lesley 1973 G 2 NGHS 1    John Leslie Allanson 6 Main Rd, Cardiff Heights Factory Manager                
Allanson Kay 1945 G 3344 NGHS 1    Contance allanson 21 Belford St, Broadmeadow Home Duties                
Allanson Marion Francis 1932 G 730 NGHS 1    James Allanson 2 Devon St, Hamilton Accountant                
Allanson Vivienne Gai 1970 G 23 NGHS 1    Neville Allanson 9 Charlotte St, Merewether Heights Public Works Department Officer                
Allanson William 1930 B 1936 NBHS 1    Edward Allanson 10 Griffiths Ave, Stockton Steelworks                
Allard Reginald 1932 B 142 NBHS 4    Mrs R.P. Alland Law St, East Maitland Domestic Duties                
Allbut John 1951 B 2179 NBHS 1    Charles William Allbut Lookout Rd, New Lambton Manager Electric Lamps                
Allbutt Charles 1924 B 1167 NHS 1    no data                    
Allcot John David 1953 B 2596 NBHS 1    Rodney John Allcot 5 Aldyth St, New Lambton Manager Avery Scales                
Allcot Robert James 1954 B 2820 NBHS 1    Rodney John Allcot 5 Aldyth St, New Lambton Manager Avery Scales                
Allegritti Francesca Anna 1972 G 1 NGHS 1    Francesco Allegritti 18 Turner St, Lambton Plant Operator                
Allen Adele 1965 G 1 NGHS 1    Joan Edith Allen 4 Hogue St, Maryville Home Duties                
Allen Airini Patricia 1944 G 3168 NGHS 1    Kenneth Allen 111 Gordon Ave, Hamilton Research Chemist                
Allen Alfred Edward 1917 B 678 NHS      Alfred Allen Glebe Road, Adamstown Constable                
Allen Andrew Whitlock 1961 B 191 NBHS 1    Frank Samuel Allen 3 Edmund St, Mayfield West Bank Clerk                
Allen Barbara Frances 1969 G 1 NGHS 1    James Francis Allen 412 Brunker Rd. Adamstown Heights University Professor                
Allen Carrol Robyne 1953 G 4747 NGHS 1    William Harry Allen 16 Nesca Parade, Newcastle Dry Cleaner                
Allen Christopher Robin 1958 B 3 NBHS 1    Thomas Charles Allen 268 Newcastle Rd, Lambton Fireman Rylands                
Allen Clare Elizabeth 1957 G 5 NGHS 1    Frederick Allen 8 Mort St, Shortland Cleaner                
Allen David Murree 1958 B 4 NBHS 1    Mrs G.E. Allen 18 Regent St, Mayfield Nurse                
Allen Dianne Elizabeth Mura 1960 G 3 NGHS 1    Gladys E. Muree Allen 18 Regent St, Mayfield Nursing Sister                
Allen Elsie Anne 1940 G 2337 NGHS 1    Robert Gilbert Allen Percival St, Pelican Electrician                
Allen Gregory 1968 B 5 NBHS 1    Alec Allen 4 Hague St, Maryville Tally Clerk                
Allen James Gregory 1946 B 1156 NBHS 4    P.E. Allen 191 Pacific Highway, Belmont Shopkeeper                
Allen John 1942 B 226 NBHS 1    George Leopold Allen Gregory Pde, Kotara Blacksmith                
Allen John Kenneth Harrison 1946 B 1182 NBHS 1    Kenneth A. Allan 111 Gordon Ave, Hamilton Metallurgist                
Allen John Murree 1952 B 2379 NBHS 1    Murree Allen 18 Regent St, Mayfield Doctor     1st XI 1956     1956 1956, 1957  
Allen Judith Mary 1958 G 176 NGHS 5    William Allen Beverly Crescent New Lambton Heights Lecturer                
Allen Keith 1949 B 1725 NBHS 1    M. Allen 222 Maitland Rd, Mayfield Doctor                
Allen Leonard William 1963 B 2 NBHS 1    George Stanley Allen Anna Bay, Boat Harbour Labourer Courtalds                
Allen Lynne Kathleen 1973 G 3 NGHS 1    Heather Allen 22 Marina Ave, New Lambton Domestic Duties                
Allen Mark Norman 1964 B 2 NBHS 4    John Allen 34 Ridgeway Rd, New Lambton Marine Engineer                
Allen Neil Ronald 1962 B 2 NBHS 1    Ronald Francis Allen 41 Sunderland St, Mayfield Welder Dockyard                
Allen Neville 1939 B 4426 NBHS 4  WW2 Roy Arthur Allen 19 Elcho St, Hamilton Clerk                
Allen Noreen Lopis 1942 G 2902 NGHS 1    Kenneth A. Allen 111 Gordon Ave, Hamilton Research Chemist                
Allen Norma 1940 G 2513 NGHS 1 41-2718   Walter Allen 89 Darling St, Tamworth,  Grocer                
Allen Norma 1941 G 2718 NGHS 2 40-2513   Walter Allen Memorial Drive, Newcastle Home Defence Forces                
Allen Peter H 1948 B 1520 NBHS 1    K.A. Allen 111 Gordon Ave, Hamilton Chemist                
Allen Richard Arthur 1959 B 3 NBHS 1    Robert Arthur B. Allen Police Residence, Llewellyn St, Merewether In Charge Vice Squad Newcastle                
Allen Robert Hilton 1965 B 3 NBHS 1    Hilton Allen 8 Pell St, Merewether Estate Agent                
Allen Robert John 1965 B 4 NBHS 4    John Reginald Allen 9 Georgetown Rd, Georgetown Manager TAB                
Allen Robert Michael 1958 B 5 NBHS 1    Kenneth Alfred Allen 111 Gordon Ave, Hamilton Technical College Lecturer                
Allen Robin Ann Louise 1959 G 1 NGHS 4    Robert Arthur Allan 1 Llewellyn St, Merewether Plain Clothes Police Sergeant                
Allen Rodney 1937 B 3962 NBHS 4    Hamilton Allen Branxton                  
Allen Roy Thomas 1936 B 3401 NBHS 1    Reginald Thomas Allen 40 Bridges Rd, New Lambton Boilermaker                
Allen Stanley 1955 B 2 NBHS 1    Stanley Allen 1 Collins St, Georgetown Greaser Rylands             1959  
Allen Stephen  1967 B 3 NBHS 1    Stanislaws Leo M. Allen 1 Collins St., Georgetown Boilerman Chemical Company         1st XIII 1972      
Allen Stephen John 1958 B 6 NBHS 1    John Maidment Allen 36 Ridgeway Rd, New Lambton Marine Engineer, Australian Shipping Line                
Allen Susan 1965 G 2 NGHS 1    Hazel Joan Allen 1 Collins St, Georgetown Boiler Attendant                
Allen Susan Margaret 1970 G 24 NGHS 1    Hilton Allen 8 Pell St, Merewether Real Estate Agent                
Allen Vernon James 1966 B 214 NBHS 1    James Albert Allen 412 Brunker Rd, Adamstown University Professor                
Alley Francis Ian 1955 B 4 NBHS 1    Julian Alley 29 Charlton St, Lambton Laundryman Newcastle Hospital 1959     A Grade 1959     1959  
Alley Leigh 1954 G 4918 NGHS 1    Selby Alley 24 Morgan St, Adamstown Guidance Officer                
Allison Annie 1908 G 83 NHS      Andrew Allison Boscawen Street, Plattsburg Commercial Traveller                
Allison Jeffrey George 1961 B 1 NBHS 1    George Alexander Allison 4 Asher St, Georgetown Pipe fitter BHP                
Allner Pamela Joy 1964 G 2 NGHS 1    Allner 181 Union St, Junction Transport Driver                
Allnutt Christopher James 1970 B 5 NBHS 1    James G. Allnutt 32 Claremont Ave, Adamstown Heights                  
Allnutt Michael Glenholme 1967 B 4 NBHS 1    James Glenholme Allnutt 32 Claremont Ave, Adamstown Heights Superintendent BP Oil                
Allomes Joan 1956 G 5 NGHS 1    Leslie John Allomes Smart St, Charlestown Inspector of Collieries                
Allomes Shirley Marion 1947 G 3823 NGHS 2    Eunice Morphett [mother - divorced] 6 Willis St, Cardiff Domestic Duties                
Allsopp Harold 1941 B 4843 NBHS 1    Harold Allsopp 38 Mackie Ave, New Lambton Sales Manager                
Allsopp Jack Henry 1934 B 2914 NBHS 1  WW2 Percy Allsopp 71 Bridges Rd, New Lambton Tramway Cleaner                
Allsopp Valerie May 1947 G 3672 NGHS 1    Harold George Allsopp 38 Mackie Ave, New Lambton Business Manager                
Allwood Colin 1949 B 1728 NBHS 1    C. J. Allwood 35 Kendall St, Lambton Bricklayer                
Allwood Maxwell B 1947 B 1371 NBHS 1    C.J. Allwood 27 Kendall St, Lambton Bricklayer BHP         1st XIII 1950, 1951   1951  
Allwood Vera Irene 1939 G 2135 NGHS 1    George horace Allwood 17 Braye St, Mayfield Electric Crane Driver                
Alto John William 1939 B 4427 NBHS 4    John Alto 77 Young St, Carrington Fireman         2nd XIII 1940      
Ambler Allan R 1950 B 1970 NBHS 1    Mrs E.M. Ambler 4 Watkins St, Junction Domestic Duties         1st XIII 1954   1954  
Ambler Donald 1946 B 1183 NBHS 1    C. Amble 4 Watkins St, Junction Shopkeeper                
Ambler Dorothy Mae 1939 G 2136 NGHS 1    Joseph MacK. C. Ambler 87 National Park St, Merewether Shop Assistant                
Ambler George 1933 B 2616 NBHS 4  WW2 Joseph Ambler 51 Royal St, New Lambton Borer                
Ambler George John 1957 B 4 NBHS 1    John Charles Ambler 39 Dent St, Merewether Haulage Contractor           1960    
Ambler Howard Mark 1945 B 997 NBHS 1    Joseph Mark Ambler 87 National Park St, Merewether Ship’s Joiner 1947, 1948 1949            
Ambler John Stephen 1970 B 6 NBHS 1    Howard Mark Ambler 50 Pasadena Crescent, Beresfield                  
Ambler June 1936 G 1668 NGHS 2    Charles Sharp 76 Dumaresq St, Hamilton Newsagent                
Ambrose Ron J 1949 B 1729 NBHS 4    J. Ambrose 4 Griffiths St, Mayfield BHP Laboratory         1st XIII 1950     Hockey 1949
Amery Jillian 1974 G 4 NGHS 2    Arthur John William Amery 86 Regent St, New Lambton Miner                
Amm Syd 1908 B 73 NHS      James Amm Jesmond Dealer                
Amos Allan 1954 B 2821 NBHS 1    Alvin Amos Mayfield Hotel, Mayfield Hotel Manager   1954, 1958            
Amos Gregory Ross Vincent 1953 B 2597 NBHS 1    Alvin Amos Mayfield Hotel Hotelkeeper                
Amour John Desmond 1935 B 3253 NBHS 4    Norman Amour 51 Belford St, Broadmeadow Crane Driver                
Amour Paul Anthony 1959 B 4 NBHS      John Desmond Amour 80 Hobart Rd, New Lambton Clerk                
Anderberg Frederick 1935 B 3110 NBHS 1  WW2 O. Anderberg 35 Roslyn St, Islington Railway Guard                
Anderberg Oscar 1930 B 1920 NBHS 1    Oscar Anderberg 35 Roslyn Street, Islington Railway Guard                
Anderberg William 1931 B 2176 NBHS 1  WW2 Oscar Anderberg 35 Roslyn Street, Islington Railway Guard                
Anderson Adrian John 1961 B 2 NBHS 1    John Harland Anderson 54 Tighe St, Waratah Credit Manager Rundles                
Anderson Archie 1940 B 4673 NBHS 4 40-4763   Archibald Anderson 76 Lambton Rd, New Lambton Fitter’s Labourer                
Anderson Archie Watson 1940 B 4763 NBHS 4 40-4673   Archie Anderson 76 Lambton Rd, New Lambton Machinist                
Anderson Barbara 1960 G 165 NGHS 5    Arthur Anderson 10 Percival St, Pelican Fitter & Turner                
Anderson Barbara Lea 1969 G 2 NGHS 1    Colin Anderson 15 Colorado St, Adamstown Heights Office Manager                
Anderson Belinda Jayne 1971 G 27 NGHS 1    Malcolm Stewart Anderson 14 Veda St, Hamilton Fitter & Turner                
Anderson Colin R 1950 B 1971 NBHS 1    W.M. Anderson 52 Ulick St, Merewether Boilermaker                
Anderson Colleen Fay 1944 G 3169 NGHS 1    Ethel Anderson 36 Church St, Newcastle Window Dresser                
Anderson Donald Cameron 1956 B 3 NBHS 1    Geordon Cameron Anderson 11 Agnes St, Mayfield Purchasing Officer Masonite                
Anderson Douglas James 1960 B 201 NBHS 4    James Anderson 55 Church St, Cessnock Manager Chain Store                
Anderson Elaine Margaret 1944 G 3170 NGHS 1    Alan Anderson 33 Metcalfe St, Wallsend Bank Accountant                
Anderson Elizabeth 1930 G 7 NGHS 2    Jean Anderson 30 William Street, Stockton Homes Duties                
Anderson Elizabeth Anne 1970 G 25 NGHS 1    Alexander L. Anderson 12 Helen St, Merewether Engineer                
Anderson Elizabeth Matilda 1935 G 1306 NGHS 1    Hugh Anderson 121 Chatham Rd, Adamstown Railway Guard                
Anderson Elizabeth May 1948 G 3825 NGHS 1    John Charles Anderson Jamieson St, Gateshead Miner                
Anderson Enid D 1930 G 9 NGHS 1    Clarence Anderson 60 Macquarie Street, Newcastle Water Board Inspector                
Anderson Eric William 1932 B 2426 NBHS 1    Clarence Anderson 60 Macquarie St, Junction Inspector                
Anderson Esma Lorraine 1941 G 2525 NGHS 1    George Anderson Alma Rd, New Lambton Checker on Railway                
Anderson Esmé 1933 G 1069 NGHS 1    Norman Anderson c/- John Darling Colliery, Belmont Engineer                
Anderson Graeme Robert 1963 B 3 NBHS 1    Robert Anderson 8 Shelley St, Georgetown Clerk Nestlés                
Anderson Ian Frazer 1953 B 2598 NBHS 1    William Frazer Anderson 8 Hibberd St, Hamilton Teacher 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 Athletics 1956   A Grade 1956         
Anderson James Robert 1931 B 2261 NBHS 4    Samuel R. Anderson Public School West Wallsend Teacher                
Anderson James Ross 1952 B 2587 NBHS 2    James Anderson 37 Edward St, Fennells Bay Clerk                
Anderson James Stuart 1936 B 3588 NBHS 4  WW2 Sarah Anderson Lonus Ave, Whitebridge Stationmistress                
Anderson Jean Fenton 1931 G 545 NGHS 1    Jean Fenton Anderson 30 William St, Stockton Home Duties                
Anderson Jennie 1942 G 2893 NGHS 1    Charles E. Anderson 51 Fitzroy St, Mayfield Ironworker                
Anderson Joan 1935 G 1307 NGHS 1 36-1473   Alexander Anderson 24 Thalaba  Rd New Lambton Ambulance Worker [Lysaghts]                
Anderson Joan 1936 G 1473 NGHS 2 35-1307   Alexander Anderson 24 Thalaba Rd, New Lambton Ambulance worker [Lysaghts]                
Anderson John Alexander 1931 B 2191 NBHS 1    Edwin James Anderson 29 Beckett Street, Hamilton Mercantile Broker     1st XI 1935   1st XIII 1935      
Anderson John Andrew Fraser 1952 B 2380 NBHS 1    William Fraser Anderson 8 Hibberd St, Hamilton Teacher 1953, 1954, 1956: Senior 1956 1954, 1955, 1956         1956  
Anderson John Brown 1938 B 3989 NBHS 1  WW2 Mrs Ruth Anderson Poitrel St, New Lambton Knitting                
Anderson John Douglas Shaw 1936 B 3402 NBHS 1    Robert Anderson 8 Denison St, Hamilton Teacher                
Anderson Joyce E 1930 G 8 NGHS 2    Clarence Anderson 60 Macquarie Street, Newcastle Water Board Inspector                
Anderson Judith Mae 1951 G 4367 NGHS 1    Wilfred David Anderson 39 Ross St, Belmont Storekeeper                
Anderson June Isobel 1947 G 3821 NGHS 1    William Charles Anderson Ocean St, Dudley Mine Inspector                
Anderson Keith 1945 B 958 NBHS 1    Charles Edward Anderson 51 Fitzroy St, Mayfield Ironworker 1946 Swimming              
Anderson Keith Allan R 1947 B 1349 NBHS 5    O.K. Anderson 68 Belmont Rd, Swansea Clergyman                
Anderson Kirstan Monica 1963 G 3 NGHS 4    Erhard Karl Anderson 14 Collins St, Georgetown Machine Operator                
Anderson Linnes Joy 1945 G 3345 NGHS 1    V.C. Anderson 133 Douglas St, Stockton Launchman                
Anderson Mae 1946 G 3500 NGHS 1    William Anderson Gregory Parade Kotara Furnaceman                
Anderson Margaret 1961 G 169 NGHS 1    Sidney W. Anderson 39 Victoria St, New Lambton Turner                
Anderson Marilyn Rose 1966 G 5 NGHS 1    Marilyn Ruth Anderson 10 Mackie Ave, New Lambton Labourer                
Anderson Mary Barbara 1938 G 1902 NGHS 1 42-2943   Stanley Anderson 84 Merewether St, Merewether Building Contractor                
Anderson Mary Barbara 1942 G 2943 NGHS 4 38-1902   S. Anderson 9 Turnbull St, Hamilton South Merchant                
Anderson Maud Elizabeth Emma 1936 G 1489 NGHS 1    George Anderson 11 Glebe Rd, Adamstown Shopkeeper                
Anderson Merle Myall 1930 G 11 NGHS 1    Norman Anderson John Darling Colliery, Belmont Engineer                
Anderson Molly 1927 G 1347 NHS 1    Mrs Jean Anderson 30 William St, Stockton                  
Anderson Neil Ewan 1934 B 2915 NBHS 1  WW2 Ewan J. Anderson 29 Beckett St, Hamilton Broker 1936, 1937            1938  
Anderson Patricia 1965 G 3 NGHS 1    Robert Anderson 8 Shelley St, Georgetown Clerk                
Anderson Prudence Francesca 1970 G 26 NGHS 1    Frederic D. Anderson 2 Evescourt Rd,  New Lambton Plantation Owner Papua                
Anderson Robert 1932 B 2549 NBHS 1    Thomas Anderson 10 Gulliver St, Hamilton Bootmaker                
Anderson Thomas William 1936 B 3403 NBHS 1  WW2 Thomas William Anderson 3 Lambton Rd, Broadmeadow Carrier & Contractor                
Anderson Toni 1966 G 6 NGHS 5    Ross S. Anderson 3 Whalan St, Garden Suburb Safety Superintendent                
Anderson Trevor John 1944 B 720 NBHS 1    Percival Anderson 33 Dumaresq St, Hamilton Teacher                
Anderson Vicki 1974 G 1 NGHS 5    Austin Thomas Anderson 5 Stannett St, Waratah West Electrician                
Anderson [Giles] Suzanne Margaret 1972 G 47 NGHS 1    June Giles 312 Westwood Ave, Adamstown Heights Home Duties                
Andersons Daina-Anna 1962 G 3 NGHS 1    Laimonis Hermanis Andersons 62 Wood St, Redhead Carrier                
Andersson Barry Hilton 1971 B 201 NBHS 3    Kevin Victor Andersson 247 Lawson St, Hamilton                  
Anderton Irene Doris 1936 G 1490 NGHS 1    Perce Anderton 49 Bridge St, Waratah Painter & Decorator                
Anderton Jack 1930 B 2083 NBHS 1 30-2141   Percy Henry Anderton 7 Station Street, Waratah Newsagent                
Anderton Jack 1930  B 2141 NBHS   30-2083 WW2 Percival Henry Anderton 7 Station Street, Waratah Newsagent                
Andrew Brian Harrold 1957 B 5 NBHS 1    Mrs Nancy Joan  Andrew 23 Gavey St, Mayfield Home Duties                
Andrew Craig 1958 B 7 NBHS 1    Ronald Arthur Andrew Griffiths St, Charlestown Greengrocer                
Andrew Harold Lionel 1934 B 2906 NBHS 4    Percy Andrew 4 Blackall St, Hamilton Carpenter                
Andrew Jeffrey John 1959 B 5 NBHS      Sidney Richard Bates [stepfather] 23 Gavey St, Mayfield West Foreman BHP Bricklayer                
Andrew Winifred Marjorie 1941 G 2526 NGHS 1    Ernest Andrew 39 Elcho St, Hamilton Fitter’s Labourer Unemployed                
Andrews Alan John 1956 B 4 NBHS 4    Nelson Andrews 6 Booth St, Stockton Garage Proprietor     1st XI 1956          
Andrews Allen Raymond 1952 B 2381 NBHS 1    Raymond Oscar Andrews 17 Railway Terrace, Mayfield Steelworker     1st XI 1955   1st XIII 1956      
Andrews Beverley Aleen 1973 G 4 NGHS 1    Lindsay Morris Andrews 5 Moola Place, Merewether Heights Inspector                
Andrews Beverley Joy 1949 G 3990 NGHS 1    John Andrews 214 Pacific Highway Adamstown Engineer                
Andrews Brian F 1949 B 1730 NBHS 1    W.F. Andrews 15 Griffiths Flat, Lambton Manager Roof Saver                
Andrews Ernest William 1956 B 251 NBHS 4    Harry Ernest Andrews 92 National Park St, Hamilton Bank Clerk                
Andrews Gary R 1951 B 2180 NBHS 1    Nelson Andrews Dunbar St, Stockton Mechanic                
Andrews Gavin Douglas 1962 B 3 NBHS 1    Henry Ernest Andrews 92 National Park St, Hamilton South Chief Clerk Commonwealth Bank               1967 Australian Rules
Andrews George 1941 B 5007 NBHS 1    William Andrews Burwood St, Kahibah Electrical Contractor 1945              
Andrews Glenda Everlyn 1961 G 2 NGHS 1    James Clarence Andrews 58 Burwood St, Kahibah Engineer                
Andrews Haydn Charles 1962 B 4 NBHS 4    Henry Ernest Andrews 92 National Park St, Hamilton South Chief Clerk Commonwealth Bank                
Andrews Hector 1930 B 1800 NBHS 3    Donald Andrews 30 Moate Street, Georgetown Retired                
Andrews Ian Bruce 1956 B 253 NBHS 1    Harry Ernest Andrews 92 National Park St, Hamilton Bank Clerk 1961       1st XIII 1961   1961  
Andrews Ida V 1931 G 672 NGHS 1    Maude Andrews The Branch via Bowral Home Duties                
Andrews Irene 1931 G 546 NGHS 1    Frank Andrews Second St, Cardiff Timber Foreman                
Andrews James C 1940 B 4768 NBHS 4    William Andrews Burwood St, Kahibah Electrical Contractor                
Andrews Jann Betty 1956 G 6 NGHS 1    Richard W. andrews 143 Lockyer St, Adamstown Post Office Worker                
Andrews Jessie Valda 1940 G 2338 NGHS 1    Colin Andrews [uncle] Dickinson St, Charlestown Carpenter                
Andrews Julie Annette 1955 G 194 NGHS 2    William Andrews Lot 12 Lee St, Charlestown Salesman                
Andrews Kathleen May 1965 G 210 NGHS 3    Frederick W. Andrews 62 Rankin Rd, Fern Bay Steelworker                
Andrews Lawrence Raymond 1937 B 3689 NBHS 1  WW2 Alexander Andrews Little Maitland St, Stockton Labourer                
Andrews Leonie Fay 1969 G 3 NGHS 1    Lindsay Morris Andrews 5 Moola Place Merewether Heights Inspector Department of Labour & Industry                
Andrews Marjorie 1930 G 10 NGHS 1    Oscar Andrews 6 Edmund Street, Mayfield Traffic Inspector                
Andrews Raymond Oscar W 1930 B 2058 NBHS 4    Oscar Andrews 8 Edmund Street, Mayfield Foreman, Steelworks                
Andrews Stewart Leslie 1933 B 2617 NBHS 4    Oscar J. Andrews 37 Moate St, Georgetown Weaver                
Andrews Vivienne Isobelle 1954 G 4919 NGHS 1    Stewart Andrews 46 Hamilton St, Broadmeadow Foreman                
Andrews Wendy Frances 1968 G 3 NGHS 2    Mrs Frances Ellen Andrews 38 Newcastle St., Mayfield Domestic Duties                
Annable Paul Richard 1965 B 5 NBHS 1    Peter Richard Annable 38 Tinonee Rd, Waratah Clerk NSWGR                
Annable Peter David 1962 B 5 NBHS 1    Richard Peter Annable 38 Tinonee Rd, Waratah Timekeeper NSWGR                
Annan Gordon John 1936 B 3667 NBHS 2    James Annan 15 Bibby St, Hamilton Railway Employee                
Annan Janelle 1974 G 2 NGHS 1    Margaret Annan Flat 40A Darby St, Bar Beach Pensioner                
Annan Raymond Keith 1936 B 3663 NBHS 1    James Annan 15 Bibby St, Hamilton Railway Employee                
Annan Robert James 1936 B 3662 NBHS 4    James Annan 15 Bibby St, Hamilton Railway Employee                
Annetts Allan Charles 1938 B 3990 NBHS 1  WW2 Henry Annetts 17 Mitchell St, Stockton Doctor                
Annetts Neville 1940 B 4537 NBHS 1    Henry Allan Annetts 97 Mitchell St, Stockton Doctor                
Annis Norma Aylward 1938 G 1903 NGHS 1    Noel Henry Annis 22 Vine St, Mayfield Steelworker                
Anschan Vicki Gaye 1966 G 7 NGHS 1    Albert W. Anchan 8 Delauret Square Waratah West Butcher                
Anschau Ross 1942 B 227 NBHS 1    Joseph Anschau 29 Leonard St, Mayfield Butcher                
Ansell Louise 1974 G 3 NGHS 5    Hugh Lohn Ansell 122 Reservoir Rd, Cardiff Heights Window Dresser                
Anson Geoffrey Allen 1963 B 4 NBHS 1    Lindsay Allen Anson 10 Seaview St, Kotara Teacher                
Anson Lindsay Allan 1929 B 1677 NHS 1  WW2 Harold Charles Anson 6 Hill St, Merewether Foreman, Walsh Island                
Anson Peter Lindsay 1957 B 6 NBHS 1    Lindsay Allan Anson 10 Seaview St, Kotara Teacher                
Antcliffe Allan Ross 1942 B 228 NBHS 1    Albert Henry Antcliffe 27 Pulver St, Hamilton South Joiner                
Antcliffe Joanne Dorothy 1971 G 28 NGHS 1    James Donald Antcliffe 138 Douglas St, Stockton Work Study Officer                
Antcliffe Lesley Jean 1957 G 6 NGHS 1    A.T. Antcliffe 77 Young St, Carrington Fitter                
Antcliffe Terry Graeme 1966 B 1 NBHS 1    Alfred Thomas Antcliffe 77 Young St, Carrington Fitter & Turner                
Anthes Roy 1932 B 3 NBHS 4  WW2 over 21 years old 9 Russell St, New Lambton                  
Anthony Gordon 1935 B 3111 NBHS 1  WW2 Mrs Mary E. Anthony 350 Maitland Rd, Mayfield Home duties                
Anthony Margaret 1942 G 2736 NGHS 1    George Anthony 22 Maitland Rd, Mayfield Shopkeeper                
Anthony Reginald Edward 1943 B 651 NBHS 4    George Anthony 122 Maitland Rd, Mayfield                  
Anthony Spiro 1957 B 8 NBHS 1    Peter Anthony 10 Brooks St, Cooks Hill Shop Assistant 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 1962       1st XIII 1961   1961, 1962  
Antney Alan George 1934 B 2916 NBHS 1  WW2 Herbert Antney 25 Chaucer St, Hamilton Bootmaker                
Antney Kim Jocelyn 1969 G 4 NGHS 5    Keith James Antney 44 Harriet St, Waratah Manager                
Antney Lee Jennifer 1969 G 5 NGHS 1    Keith James Antney 44 Harriet St, Waratah Manager                
Apitz Michael Nielson 1953 B 2797 NBHS 4    Anders Nielsen Apitz 10 Kempster Rd, Merewether Insurance Manager         1st XIII 1954      
Apitz Neville M 1950 B 2167 NBHS 4    A.N. Apitz 10 Kempster Rd, Merewether Manager Insurance Company                
Appel Catherine Frances 1962 G 4 NGHS 1    Allan Walter Appel 35 Rugby Rd, New Lambton Manager                
Appleby David 1933 B 156 NBHS 4  WW2 George H. Appleby Macquarie Rd, Cardiff Mine Deputy                
Appleby Debra Helen 1969 G 6 NGHS 1    David Haynes Appleby 30 Kotara Place Kotara; 6 Aylward St, Belmont Company Director                
Appleby Jane Evelyn 1967 G 94 NGHS 1    F.B. Appleby 472 Brunker Rd, Adamstown Heights Auto Electrician                
Appleby Norman 1945 B 1146 NBHS 2    Thomas H. Appleby 136 Lambton Rd, New Lambton Shopkeeper, Mixed Business                
Appleton Bert Thomas 1934 B 3066 NBHS 5 33-157 WW2 W.F. Appleton 29 Ferndale St, Tighes Hill Bricklayer                
Appleton Bert Thomas 1933 B 157 NBHS 4 34-3066   William T. Appleton 29 Ferndale St, Tighes Hill Bricklayer                
Appleton Caroline May 1960 G 4 NGHS 1    Bert Thomas Appleton Pacific St, Fingal Bay Rayon Spinner                
Appleton Minnie 1937 G 1685 NGHS 1    William Appleton 29 Fern St, Tighes Hill Bricklayer                
Apthorpe Elsie Gwendoline 1933 G 1061 NGHS 1    Harry Apthorpe 9 Bennett St, Hamilton Motor Mechanic                
Arblaster Alexis 1975 G 36 NGHS 6    Olive May Arblaster 205/364 Glebe Rd, Hamilton; 77 Railway St, Cooks Hill Home Duties                
Arblaster David 1943 B 693 NBHS 4    H.M. Mudford [stepfather] 20 Park Ave, Blackalls Lorry Driver H.H. Chadwicks                
Arblaster Lynne 1972 G 2 NGHS 1    David Alexander Arblaster 122 Brunker Rd, Adamstown Fitter & Turner                
Arblaster Lynne 1975 G 37 NGHS 4    Olive May Arblaster 205/364 Glebe Rd, Hamilton; 77 Railway St, Cooks Hill Home Duties                
Archard Lorraine Margaret 1952 G 4710 NGHS 4    Leslie Ernest Archard 16 Ireland Ave, Mayfield West Permanent Army                
Archer Catherine Anne 1973 G 6 NGHS 1    Miriam Grace Archer 71 Union St, Wallsend Nurse                
Archer Lorraine Helen 1967 G 95 NGHS 1    Ira H. Archer 219 Parkway Ave, Hamilton South Sales Supervisor                
Archer Neal Edward 1955 B 5 NBHS 1    John Thomas Archer 23 Thomas St., Cardiff Mechanic                
Archer Phillip Brian 1964 B 3 NBHS 1    Alfred James Archer 18 Parry St, Cooks Hill Foreman Stevedore                
Archer Stephen John 1960 B 4 NBHS 1    Alfred James Archer 18 Parry St, Cooks Hill Waterside Worker                
Archer Sue 1965 G 4 NGHS 1    Arthur George Archer 3 South St, Adamstown School Teacher                
Archibald John Martindale 1959 B 6 NBHS 1    Harold John Andrew Archibald 9 Second Ave, Lambton Assistant Fitter Railways     1st XI 1963 A Grade 1963        
Archibold Ann 1939 G 2309 NGHS 1    Thomas Archibold Mine Camp, Catherine Hill Bay Miner                
Ardill Kenneth 1949 B 1731 NBHS 1    K.L. Ardill 49 Fawcett St, Mayfield Clerk                
Arendts Marie 1935 G 1466 NGHS 2    Max Arendts 36 Tighes Terrace, Tighes Hill Railway Guard                
Arendts Robert Maxwell 1958 B 8 NBHS 4    Maxwell James Arendts 19 Sturdee St, New Lambton Hairdresser                
Arkell Max  K  D 1911 B 202 NHS    WW1 Mrs E. Dick 13 Scott St, Newcastle Home Duties                
Arkell Susan Gai 1969 G 7 NGHS 1    Brian James Arkell 20 Alexander St, Hamilton Solicitor                
Arkinstall Elizabeth Muriel 1948 G 3826 NGHS 1    Edgar Raymond Arkinstall 20 Arthur St, Mayfield Steelworker                
Arkinstall Loretta Joyce 1949 G 3991 NGHS 1    Edgar Raymond Arkinstall 20 Arthur St, Mayfield Ironworker                
Arkinstall Nola 1950 G 4164 NGHS 1    Bertram Charles Arkinstall 11 Arthur St, Mayfield Foreman                
Arkinstall William Charles 1956 B 5 NBHS 1    Bertram Charles Arkinstall 11 Arthur St, Mayfield East Labourer Lysaghts                
Armati Leo Francis 1927 B 1530 NHS 1    Leo V. Armati 38 Wolfe St ; ‘The Savoy’ Zaara St, Newcastle Managing Editor “Newcastle Sun”                
Armenis Chrissanthy 1973 G 7 NGHS 1    Dennis Armenis 59 Womboin Rd, Lambton Operator                
Armit David Ross 1970 B 7 NBHS 1    Alexander Armit 43 High St, Waratah                  
Armit Reginald Cecil 1932 B 2427 NBHS 1  WW2 Monaghan A. Armit 48 Veda St, Hamilton Labourer                
Armitage Audrey May 1938 G 1904 NGHS 1    Bert Armitage Guernsey St, Scone Mason                
Armitage John Bryan 1936 B 3404 NBHS 1  WW2 William James Eric Armitage 38 Leonard St, Mayfield West  Accountant                
Arms Lyndall Anne 1972 G 3 NGHS 1    Brian William J. Arms 6 Young St, Waratah Fitter                
Armstrong Alan 1944 B 721 NBHS 1    Keith D. Armstrong 99 Lindsay St, Hamilton Fitter                
Armstrong Anne Judith 1960 G 195 NGHS 3    Charles Llewellyn Armstrong 13 Ocean View Pde, Charlestown Merchandise Manager, Co-op Store                
Armstrong Arthur Eric 1918 B 733 NHS    WW2 Arthur Armstrong 44 Hunter  Street, Newcastle Policeman                
Armstrong Christine 1964 G 3 NGHS 4    Eric Alfred Armstrong 22 Fenton Ave Bar Beach Solicitor                
Armstrong Eric Alfred Thomas 1926 B 1359 NHS 3  WW2 no data                    
Armstrong Francis Edwin 1907 B 50 NHS    WW1 William J. Armstrong Murnin Street, Wallsend Deputy Overseer                
Armstrong Gae 1957 G 7 NGHS 1    Mrs Dorothy Boyd 35 Rodgers St, Carrington Dressmaker                
Armstrong Geoffrey 1960 B 5 NBHS 1    Eric Armstrong 6 Miller St, Mayfield East Steelworker                
Armstrong Gordon Frederick 1934 B 2840 NBHS 4    Frederick Armstrong 54 Belford St, Broadmeadow Head Shunter                
Armstrong Gwendoline Joyce 1929 G 1591 NHS 1    Joseph Stephen Armstrong 17 Havelock St, Mayfield Fireman                
Armstrong Harold 1932 B 145 NBHS 4    William J. Armstrong Victoria St, East Maitland Railway Employee                
Armstrong Ilma Francis 1928 G 1458 NHS 1    Thomas Armstrong 10 Elizabeth St, Tighes Hill Manager J & A Brown                
Armstrong James William Frederick 1933 B 2659 NBHS 1  WW2 James W. Armstrong 17 Neville St, Mayfield Railway Guard                
Armstrong John Joseph 1932 B 2428 NBHS 1  WW2 Arthur Armstrong 26 Queens Rd, New Lambton Manager                
Armstrong Keith Douglas 1937 B 3973 NBHS 3  WW2 Francis Armstrong 46 Tighe St, Waratah Accountant                
Armstrong Kenneth Edward 1937 B 3690 NBHS 1    Edward Francis Armstrong ‘Sherwoodville’ Lake View St, Boolaroo Teacher                
Armstrong Leslie Donald 1916 B 666 NHS      Dacre Armstrong ‘Rohalion’ Church Street, Newcastle Bank Manager                
Armstrong Lindy 1970 G 1 NGHS 5    E.A.T. Armstrong 22 Fenton Ave, Newcastle Solicitor                
Armstrong Margaret Manne 1960 G 5 NGHS 1    John Armstrong 16 Bruce St, Waratah Metal Merchant                
Armstrong Mary Elizabeth 1966 G 8 NGHS 5    Warren P. Armstrong 1 Arthur St, Merewether Telephone Technician                
Armstrong Raymond John 1964 B 4 NBHS 1    John Armstrong 16 Prince St, Waratah Manager AG Simms                
Armstrong Reginald Martin 1930 B 2017 NBHS 1  WW2 Thomas Rupert Armstrong Smith Street, Merewether Hairdresser                
Armstrong Richard Dennis 1956 B 6 NBHS 1    Reginald Martin Armstrong 165 Bridges Rd, New Lambton Hairdresser 1956, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1960              
Armstrong Robert Thomas 1958 B 9 NBHS 4    Eric Alfred Thomas Armstrong 22 Fenton Ave, Bar Beach Solicitor 1960              
Armstrong Robyn 1954 G 4920 NGHS 1    Ronald Armstrong 68 Watkin St, Merewether Store Manager                
Armstrong Ronald J 1951 B 2181 NBHS 1    Ronald Armstrong 68 Watkin St, Merewether Manager Wright Heaton                
Armstrong Sidney 1933 B 2660 NBHS 1    Joseph S. Armstrong 34 Tourle St, Mayfield West Engine Driver                
Armstrong Terence Anthony 1961 B 3 NBHS 1    Walter James Armstrong 30 Lingard St, Merewether Wharf Labourer                
Armstrong William Duncan Macc  Watt 1962 B 6 NBHS 1    John Armstrong 16 Prince St, Waratah Manager Simms Metal                
Arnall Margaret Patricia 1943 G 2966 NGHS 1    Frederic Arnall 42 Glebe Rd, Merewether Garage Proprietor                
Arnall Miriam 1930 G 512 NGHS 3 31-525   Emma Arnall 52 Railway St, Merewether Shopkeeper                
Arnall Miriam Pauline 1931 G 525 NGHS 4 30-512 A   Emma Arnall 52 Railway St, Merewether Shopkeeper                
Arnall Patricia 1954 G 4921 NGHS 1    George Arnall 78 Dixon St, Lambton Labourer                
Arnold Barbara Joan 1937 G 1687 NGHS 1    Roy F. Arnold 73 Crebert St, Mayfield Dentist                
Arnold Beverley Joyce 1936 G 1491 NGHS 1    Harold Arnold ‘Coramo” Alice St, Merewether Boiler Cleaner                
Arnold Dorothy 1941 G 2527 NGHS 1    Miss Maggie Douglas 24 Union St, Wickham Teacher                
Arnold Henry R 1908 B 90 NHS    WW1 Henry Arnold Fern Street, Islington Guard                
Arnold James 1949 B 1732 NBHS 1    J.J. Arnold 28 Swan St, Newcastle Senator                
Arnold John Richard 1960 B 6 NBHS 4    James Jarvis Arnold 28 Swan St, Newcastle Senator   1960, 1961            
Arnold Karen Marie 1973 G 5 NGHS 1    Ian Lloyd Arnold 13 Nesca Parade Newcastle Managing Editor                
Arnold Marjorie 1950 G 4165 NGHS 1    Ernest Charles Arnold James St, Charlestown Crane driver                
Arnold Mark William 1969 B 5 NBHS 1    George William Arnold 36 Edith St, Waratah                  
Arnold Peggy 1932 G 731 NGHS 1    Thirza Arnold 77 Braye St, Mayfield Domestic Duties                
Arnott David Reginald 1963 B 5 NBHS 1    Frederick George Arnott 103 Rae Crescent Kotara South Sales Manager Burgman                
Arnott Henry Allen 1940 B 4674 NBHS 4  WW2 Kenneth Arnott 22 Dora St, Mayfield Engine Driver                
Arnott James Leslie 1915 B 510 NHS      David Arnott Michael Street, Jesmond Labourer                
Arnott Jean 1932 G 870 NGHS 1    Ken Arnott 16 Dora St, Mayfield Engineer [Unemployed]                
Arnott Kenneth John 1934 B 2907 NBHS 4  WW2 Kenneth Arnott 22 Dora St, Mayfield Engine Driver                
Arnott Neil 1941 B 4838 NBHS 1    Henry Arnott Post Office , Whitebridge Commercial Traveller                
Arnott Susan 1948 G 3827 NGHS 1    Henry Alan Arnott Baroonba St, Whitebridge Fitter                
Arnott Warren James 1959 B 7 NBHS 1    Albury James Arnott 75 Maitland Rd, Beresfield; Service Station;                 
Arratoon Michael Cyril E 1955 B 6 NBHS 1    Emily Arratoon 3 Thorne St, Toronto RAAF Stewardess 1956, 1957              
Arrowsmith Martin 1949 B 1733 NBHS 1    J. Arrowsmith 26 Ulick St, Merewether Signwriter                
Arthur Alfred John 1932 B 2429 NBHS 1    Joseph Arthur Victoria St, Teralba Miner                
Arthur Barry John 1952 B 2382 NBHS 1    Richard William Arthur 26 Wells St, Adamstown Bus Driver                
Arthur Betty Leolia 1938 G 1905 NGHS 1    William Arthur Main Rd, Dudley Carrier                
Arthur Carol 1963 G 4 NGHS 1    Edward Arthur Warners Bay Rd, Mount Hutton Insurance Agent                
Arthur Christine M 1963 G 5 NGHS 1    David Arthur 45 Bridge St, Waratah Steelworker                
Arthur David Leonard 1970 B 159 NBHS 3    Leonard Leslie Arthur 40 Tighe St, Waratah                  
Arthur Elinor May 1946 G 3501 NGHS 1    Joshua George Arthur 20 West St, Adamstown Member of Legislative Assembly                
Arthur Fanny 1906 G 16 NHS      John A. Arthur Tighes Hill near Newcastle